Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Secret Life of Water

Cover Image

Secret Life of Water

by Masaru Emoto, David A. Thayne (Translator)

Hardcover
  • $22.95 List Price
  • $2.86
  • (You Save 87%)
  • from Coas Books, Inc. NM
Showing items 1 - 25 of 35 results for Secret Life of Water

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2005 Hardcover Very good Appearance of only slight previous use. Minor imperfections may exist. COAS Books, A...

    Details from Seller

    Coas Books, Inc. NM

    All 1114 ratings

    Ships from: Las Cruces, NM

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.86

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover Fine 074328982X 100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed.

    Details from Seller

    Avenue Book & Co.

    All 753 ratings

    Ships from: Fort Wayne, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.87

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    VG; Type: Book Hardcover with dust jacket. Nice clean copy! We ship daily and track domestic orders.

    Details from Seller

    BookBuzzz

    All 25 ratings

    Ships from: Carmichael, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)

    $3.95

     

    New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover New 074328982X This is a BRAND NEW hardback book! FIRST EDITION! ! ! FULL NUMBER LINE is 10 9 8 7 6...

    Details from Seller

    BOOKS-4-EVER AL

    All 1013 ratings

    Ships from: Montgomery, AL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.44

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover New 074328982X New-Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! .

    Details from Seller

    Amazingsalebooks

    All 981 ratings

    Ships from: new bedford, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.73

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2005 Hard cover Fine in fine dust jacket. Like new condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket...

    Details from Seller

    Open Books OR

    All 219 ratings

    Ships from: Salem, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.95

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover Very Good 074328982X Hardcover With Dust Jacket, Condition: Very Good (book) /Very Good (jacket).

    Details from Seller

    MonarchBooksUSA NC

    All 2351 ratings

    Ships from: Apex, NC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.58

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2005-12-27 Hardcover New New Book. Item delivered via UPS in 7-9 business days. Tracking available by request...

    Details from Seller

    Kings Ridge Media WI

    All 669 ratings

    Ships from: Appleton, WI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.34

     

    New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    PNE Books

    All 1 ratings

    Ships from: castro valley, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    NY 2005 HARDCOVER First Edition FINE/FINE 9780743289825.

    Details from Seller

    Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc. NY

    All 249 ratings

    Ships from: Albany, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.95

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    DJ has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, rubbed corners/spine. Boards have edge wear, rubbed corners/s...

    Details from Seller

    Defunct_Books

    All 158 ratings

    Ships from: Iowa City, IA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.00

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover Fine 074328982X.

    Details from Seller

    Urbookstore1

    All 270 ratings

    Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.28

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover Fine 074328982X FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE ...

    Details from Seller

    BookHouse COM LLC

    All 219 ratings

    Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.39

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover New 074328982X.

    Details from Seller

    Vitalbooks PA

    All 1 ratings

    Ships from: Southampton, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.72

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover New 074328982X.

    Details from Seller

    Urbookstore1

    All 270 ratings

    Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.78

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover New 074328982X FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE R...

    Details from Seller

    BookHouse COM LLC

    All 219 ratings

    Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.90

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Very Good Text may contain some highlighting.

    Details from Seller

    Collegebooksdirect

    All 825 ratings

    Ships from: Greenville, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.97

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2005 Hardback Good to Very Good Generally VG+ condition.

    Details from Seller

    The Book Bin, Inc OR

    All 350 ratings

    Ships from: Corvallis, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $11.12

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good Hardcover with Very Good Dustjacket. DJ shows light shelfwea...

      Details from Seller

      JaneAddamsBooks

      All 12 ratings

      Ships from: Champaign, IL

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $11.50

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket, First Edition

      Seller Comments:
      NY 2005 Hardcover 1st edition, 1st printing VG in VG-edgewear jacket Illustrated. 8vo-7 3/4 in. tall. 208pp. DJ...

      Details from Seller

      Dan Behnke, Bookseller IL

      All 32 ratings

      Ships from: Northbrook, IL

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $12.00

       

      New

      Dust Jacket, First Edition

      Seller Comments:
      1st Edition, Hard Cover, NEW Brand New condition. Clean, bright & very tight.No ink names, tears, chips, fo...

      Details from Seller

      ed conroy books

      All 258 ratings

      Ships from: Troy, NY

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $12.75

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      BRAND NEW

      Details from Seller

      indoo

      All 21251 ratings

      Ships from: Avenel, NJ

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $13.85

       

      New

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      BRAND NEW IN SHRINK WRAP. Book has slight shelf wear from storage(Similar to what you see at retail chains); ot...

      Details from Seller

      Ranon

      All 67 ratings

      Ships from: Naperville, IL

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $13.95

      Showing items 1 - 25 of 35 results for Secret Life of Water

      Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

      Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

      The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.