Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Sea Change

Cover Image
  • $23.95 List Price
  • $2.02
  • (You Save 91%)
  • from Buyve: Buy to Give
Showing items 1 - 21 of 21 results for Sea Change

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
2008 Hardcover Good -Meets or exceeds the guidelines for GOOD condition. May have minimal wear or damage; may ...

Details from Seller

BookBuyers Online1 CA

All 2317 ratings

Ships from: San Jose, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0061537179 VERY LITTLE WEAR AND TEAR ON DUST JACKET

Details from Seller

Helpful Seller

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)

$2.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
4/1/2008 Hardcover First Edition Very Good 0061537179 VERY LITTLE WEAR AND TEAR ON DUST JACKET.

Details from Seller

Buyve: Buy to Give

All 4164 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.02

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
GREAT Bargain Book Deal - like new - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100%...

Details from Seller

Book Closeouts

All 9530 ratings

Ships from: Buffalo, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Like New Fine. Cloth, D-j. 2008. Originally published at $23.95.

Details from Seller

Powell's Bookstores, Chicago IL

All 2439 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2008 Hard Cover 1st Edition 1st Printing Near Fine/Near Fine 8vo-over 7"-9" tall 006...

Details from Seller

Small World Books NY

All 275 ratings

Ships from: Rochester, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.50

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine 0061537179 Like new condition.

Details from Seller

Dex Books

All 16 ratings

Ships from: El Paso, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.98

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 0061537179 Brand new condition.

Details from Seller

Dex Books

All 16 ratings

Ships from: El Paso, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.98

 

New

Seller Comments:
New unread book. Hardcover with a dust jacket. Has publishers overstock mark.

Details from Seller

YAP Management

All 74 ratings

Ships from: Sharon, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$6.98

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Fine BRAND NEW.

Details from Seller

KLO BOOKS

All 70 ratings

Ships from: Sussex, WI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.34

 

New

Seller Comments:
New BRAND NEW.

Details from Seller

KLO BOOKS

All 70 ratings

Ships from: Sussex, WI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.34

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand new and never been read. Pages are crisp with no markings on the cover.

Details from Seller

TheBookOdyssey

All 44 ratings

Ships from: Bellerose Village, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.49

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0061537179

Details from Seller

Labyrinthbooks

All 698 ratings

Ships from: Pennington, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.98

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book is unread, as issued from the publisher. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store.

Details from Seller

Magers&Quinn

All 2399 ratings

Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$17.09

 

New

Seller Comments:
new * fine, clean condition *** Author: Graham, Jorie *** Publisher: HarperCollins

Details from Seller

nationalbooks

All 79 ratings

Ships from: long island city, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.96

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2008 Hardcover First (1st) Printing Very Good in Very Good jacket 0061537179 First (...

Details from Seller

Russell Books

All 49 ratings

Ships from: Victoria, BC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Very good Stated first edition 2008 HarperCollins Publishers. Dust jacket in near fine condition with slight s...

Details from Seller

Mind Over Matter Bookstore

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Albuquerque, NM

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
NY: 2008 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 9780061537172. First printing. Fine in an about fine dust jack...

Details from Seller

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB MA

All 187 ratings

Ships from: West Chesterfield, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
2008 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$43.34

 

New

Seller Comments:
2008 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$47.64

Showing items 1 - 21 of 21 results for Sea Change

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.