Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Science of Mind

Cover Image

Science of Mind

by Ernest Holmes, Foreword by Jean Houston

Paperback - Reprint
  • $18.95 List Price
  • $5.76
  • (You Save 69%)
  • from javap CA
Showing items 1 - 25 of 36 results for Science of Mind

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Seller Comments:
In great shape, may have light wear.

Details from Seller

Goodwill Discount Books

All 633 ratings

Ships from: North Las Vegas, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. Our mailers are ...

Details from Seller

AtlantaBookCompany

All 7677 ratings

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail the Seas of Value

Details from Seller

Yankee Clipper Books

All 3429 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
This book has a light amount of wear to the pages, cover and binding. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the l...

Details from Seller

Blue Cloud Books

All 2127 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition ...

Details from Seller

AtlantaBookCompany

All 7677 ratings

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
1998 Paperback Acceptable This book shows some shelf wear. It is an acceptable reading copy. MAJ-R Thrift ships...

Details from Seller

MAJOR Thrift

All 47 ratings

Ships from: Grandview, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.05

 

Good

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Good 0874779219 Our used books are new unread books from the publisher that could have a corner bum...

Details from Seller

Amazingsalebooks

All 981 ratings

Ships from: new bedford, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.20

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1998-08-24 Paperback Very Good No folded pages or writing. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear, plu...

Details from Seller

javap CA

All 263 ratings

Ships from: Loomis, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.76

 

Good

Seller Comments:
General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stam...

Details from Seller

citywbooks

All 943 ratings

Ships from: Salt Lake City, UT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1998-08-24 Paperback Very Good Clean, unmarked pages, minor wear to cover.

Details from Seller

Symposia NJ

All 302 ratings

Ships from: Hoboken, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1998-08-24 Softcover Good Light shelf wear. Writing on the first blank, otherwise clean.

Details from Seller

lorem ipsum books MA

All 1145 ratings

Ships from: Cambridge, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1998 trade paperback Very Good+ 0874779219. 1.9 x 8.9 x 5.9 Inches; 672 pages.

Details from Seller

Books End NY

All 1362 ratings

Ships from: Syracuse, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Paper Back Used-Good

Details from Seller

A Novel Idea Bookstore FL

All 99 ratings

Ships from: Ocala, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
NY 1998 S Trade Paperback Near Fine

Details from Seller

Whodunit? PA

All 282 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.95

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Fine 0874779219 Brand new unread book from the publisher with slight shelf wear and may have a rema...

Details from Seller

Amazingsalebooks

All 981 ratings

Ships from: new bedford, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.96

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good condition.

Details from Seller

Wonder Book

All 13084 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.36

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1998-08-24 Softcover Good Overall clean and unmarked inside and out, a tight, square copy. Crease to rear cove...

Details from Seller

Driftless Books And Music

All 52 ratings

Ships from: Viroqua, WI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
01-01-1998 Softcover Good

Details from Seller

eBookman CA

All 659 ratings

Ships from: Orange, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.15

 

New

Seller Comments:
Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. 5+ million customers served...

Details from Seller

Great Book Deals

All 11680 ratings

Ships from: Oldsmar, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$10.19

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Paperback. Good. New Age: Spirituality.

Details from Seller

The Book Den, ABAA CA

All 385 ratings

Ships from: Santa Barbara, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.11

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! M...

Details from Seller

BargainBookStores

All 7617 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.85

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1998 Trade paperback Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 668 p.

Details from Seller

Whattaplace

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.95

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

Details from Seller

SuperBookDeals-

All 12732 ratings

Ships from: South Bend, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$13.21

 

New

Seller Comments:
This brand new book will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

Details from Seller

ExpeditedBooksUS

All 717 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.22

Showing items 1 - 25 of 36 results for Science of Mind

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.