Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Scatman : An Authorized Biography of Scatman Crothers

Image Unavailable

Scatman : An Authorized Biography of Scatman Crothers

by James S. Haskins, Helen Crothers

Hardcover - 1st ed
  • $22.50 List Price
  • $5.95
  • (You Save 73%)
  • from Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc. NY
Showing items 1 - 25 of 31 results for Scatman : An Authorized Biography of Scatman Crothers

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
1991 Hardcover Good Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Possible defects such as light shelving we...

Details from Seller

Coas Books, Inc. NM

All 1114 ratings

Ships from: Las Cruces, NM

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1991 Hardcover Good Not exlibrary.

Details from Seller

Loren Walberg MN

All 192 ratings

Ships from: Ramsey, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.97

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,0...

Details from Seller

OwlsBooks-TRM

All 22246 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and ...

Details from Seller

AtlantaBookCompany

All 7677 ratings

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guaran...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. ...

Details from Seller

MotorCityBooks

All 4643 ratings

Ships from: Brownstown, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1991 1st Edition; DustJacket; Almost Nearly Fine/Almost Nearly Fine;

Details from Seller

M & D's Books MD

All 7 ratings

Ships from: Chevy Chase, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Hard Cover Very Good. No Jacket Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. USUAL LIBRARY CARDS AND STAMPS TH...

Details from Seller

Cover To Cover Books GA

All 169 ratings

Ships from: Madison, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
NY 1991 Hardcover Ffirst Edition VG/VG 0688085210.

Details from Seller

Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc. NY

All 249 ratings

Ships from: Albany, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Like New 1st ed. 1991 Hardcover. Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Fine. Dust Jacket is Very Good.

Details from Seller

Powell's Bookstores, Chicago IL

All 2439 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1991 Hardcover Very Good Text pages clean & tight with no markings or highlighting. Appears unread. Right cor...

Details from Seller

Bibliomuse GA

All 16 ratings

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.53

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Ex- library has clear mylar cover and usual library markings. Pages are clean and in excellent condition.

Details from Seller

Ranon

All 67 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1991 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. An Authorized Biography of Scatman Crothers. ...

Details from Seller

Half Price Books of the Ozarks

All 7 ratings

Ships from: Springfield, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 1991 Hardcover stated 1st Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included Book ISBN: 0-688-08521-0. Indexed. Upper cor...

Details from Seller

Gils Book Loft NY

All 41 ratings

Ships from: Binghamton, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.00

 

Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY: Morrow, 1991. First edition. Good hardcover. Pages clean. Paper peeled off of inside covers. Missing rear e...

Details from Seller

Alottabooks-NJ

All 299 ratings

Ships from: Gloucester City, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Haskins, Jim w/Helen Crothers., pub. by William Morrow & Co., nd (1991), c1991, 1st Edition, boards & cloth w/g...

Details from Seller

The Book Store MA

All 272 ratings

Ships from: West Bridgewater, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY: Morrow, 1991. First edition. Very good Book spine faded. Soiled at bottom left-hand corner on front cover. ...

Details from Seller

Alottabooks-NJ

All 299 ratings

Ships from: Gloucester City, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1991 1st printing of 1st edition fine hard cover book/ slight wrinkle at base of dust jacket spine otherwise n...

Details from Seller

Lorrin Wong Bookseller CA

All 21 ratings

Ships from: Los Angeles, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$14.62

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
NY 1991 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 0688085210. Black and white photographs. First printing. About ...

Details from Seller

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB MA

All 187 ratings

Ships from: West Chesterfield, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Photos New York 1991 HB 2nd Ex-library; lib markings; VG/VG; dj in mylar cover Dj 224 pgs.

Details from Seller

Candy Books OH

All 25 ratings

Ships from: Worthington, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.80

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Fine/Fine, DJ in Brodart protective mylar 1st edition hb.

Details from Seller

Cordell-Wilson Books MO

All 32 ratings

Ships from: Carthage, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.00

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    1991 1st Edition Complete with excellent photo illustrations. Description: 224 p. : ill.; 22 cm. Subjects: C...

    Details from Seller

    Annemarie's Books

    All 1 ratings

    Ships from: Salthill,

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $35.27

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    1991 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/t...

    Details from Seller

    Hollywood Canteen

    All 13 ratings

    Ships from: Toronto, ON

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $38.95

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 31 results for Scatman : An Authorized Biography of Scatman Crothers

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.