Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Scandal Plan : Or: How to Win the Presidency by Cheating on Your Wife

Cover Image

The Scandal Plan : Or: How to Win the Presidency by Cheating on Your Wife

by Bill Folman

Hardcover
  • $24.95 List Price
  • $0.01
  • (You Save 99%)
  • from Buybreak
Showing items 1 - 25 of 38 results for The Scandal Plan : Or: How to Win the Presidency by Cheating on Your Wife

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

New

Seller Comments:
No Dust Jacket! Brand New Book, These books are unread perfect condition but have no dust jacket May have some ...

Details from Seller

Buybreak

All 273 ratings

Ships from: Deer Park, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.01

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
2008 Hardcover Acceptable This used book may contain highlighting/underlining or may show heavier signs of use...

Details from Seller

Once Upon A Time Books AR

All 2226 ratings

Ships from: Tontitown, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2008-06-01 Hardcover Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2008-06-01 Hardcover Good Ex-library with library labels, stamps & marks. Shelf wear. Clean text.

Details from Seller

Knightco Books

All 8 ratings

Ships from: Grand Island, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern qualit...

Details from Seller

AtlantaBookCompany

All 7677 ratings

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2008 - Hardcover - - - - Used - Good - - - -

Details from Seller

Hall Street Books

All 59 ratings

Ships from: Brooklyn, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. ...

Details from Seller

MotorCityBooks

All 4643 ratings

Ships from: Brownstown, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition! Free State Books. Never settle for less.

Details from Seller

Free State Books

All 590 ratings

Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Dust Jacket present. VERY GOOD with minimal wear to cover and pages. Binding fully intact. We offer a no-hassle...

Details from Seller

Bay City Books

All 1599 ratings

Ships from: Benicia, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
This book shows minor wear and is in very good condition. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the land of the s...

Details from Seller

Blue Cloud Books

All 2127 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book appears to be new. Book selection as BIG as Texas.

Details from Seller

Books Squared

All 4074 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
2008 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

harambee

All 13 ratings

Ships from: Kansas city, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition ...

Details from Seller

AtlantaBookCompany

All 7677 ratings

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Former library, usual stamps and labels, cover/edges worn, pages show wear from use.

Details from Seller

Aeden Stclair

All 371 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,0...

Details from Seller

OwlsBooks-TRM

All 22246 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
006144765X Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees one page at a time!

Details from Seller

REadCYCLE America

All 186 ratings

Ships from: Brentwood, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition! Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

Details from Seller

Silver Arch Books

All 971 ratings

Ships from: St Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered t...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
006144765X Remainder mark

Details from Seller

Helpful Seller

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered t...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2008 Hardcover Good This is a former library copy with library stickers and stamps. 100% of this purchase will ...

Details from Seller

Friends of the Phoenix Library

All 442 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.00

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Dust jacket in good condition. New Book. Excellent condition. We ship from the Dallas area within 1 business da...

Details from Seller

Trinity City Books

All 861 ratings

Ships from: Garland, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand New, Unread has some shelf ware. Small Black Marker mark on bottom edge. Ships same day from our warehous...

Details from Seller

Buybreak

All 273 ratings

Ships from: Deer Park, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.28

Showing items 1 - 25 of 38 results for The Scandal Plan : Or: How to Win the Presidency by Cheating on Your Wife

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.