• Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
    • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

    Home  Marketplace  Saving Fish from Drowning

    Cover Image

    Saving Fish from Drowning

    by Amy Tan

    Hardcover
    • $26.95 List Price
    • $0.01
    • (You Save 99%)
    • from Buybreak
    Showing items 1 - 25 of 369 results for Saving Fish from Drowning

    Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

    New

    Seller Comments:
    New Book, Unread,Clean and Tight! Same Day Shipping from our warehouse.

    Details from Seller

    Buybreak

    All 273 ratings

    Ships from: Deer Park, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.01

     

    New

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    10/18/2005 Hardcover 1st New 0399153012 Ships Within 24 Hours. Tracking Number available for all USA orders. E...

    Details from Seller

    Ebooksweb

    All 1542 ratings

    Ships from: Bensalem, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.03

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2005-10-06 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. P...

    Details from Seller

    Alibris NV

    All 18743 ratings

    Ships from: Sparks, NV

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2005-10-18 Trade Paperback Very Good Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 474 p.

    Details from Seller

    Alibris NV

    All 18743 ratings

    Ships from: Sparks, NV

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2005-10-06 Trade Paperback Very Good Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 474 p.

    Details from Seller

    Alibris NV

    All 18743 ratings

    Ships from: Sparks, NV

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover Good 0399153012 Fast Shipping! Used book. Cover is torn, wrinkled, missing, or book is otherwise da...

    Details from Seller

    CBOBOOKS TN

    All 1122 ratings

    Ships from: Murfreesboro, TN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover Good 0399153012 Fast Shipping! Used book. Cover is torn, wrinkled, or missing, or book is otherwise...

    Details from Seller

    CBOBOOKS TN

    All 1122 ratings

    Ships from: Murfreesboro, TN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2005 Hardcover Good Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear.

    Details from Seller

    BooksForGoodwillGetJobs

    All 133 ratings

    Ships from: St Paul, MN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2005-10-06 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. P...

    Details from Seller

    Alibris NV

    All 18743 ratings

    Ships from: Sparks, NV

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2005-10-06 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. P...

    Details from Seller

    Alibris NV

    All 18743 ratings

    Ships from: Sparks, NV

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2005 Hard cover First edition. Complete number line Good in very good dust jacket. The edges are ligh...

    Details from Seller

    Leslie Jephson FL

    All 26 ratings

    Ships from: Altamonte Springs, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover Fair 0399153012 Item is in Used Condition.

    Details from Seller

    Avenue Book & Co.

    All 753 ratings

    Ships from: Fort Wayne, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2005-10-18 Hardcover Good Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 474 p.

    Details from Seller

    Alibris NV

    All 18743 ratings

    Ships from: Sparks, NV

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2005-10-18 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. P...

    Details from Seller

    Alibris NV

    All 18743 ratings

    Ships from: Sparks, NV

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover Fair 0399153012 Item is in Used Condition.

    Details from Seller

    Avenue Book & Co.

    All 753 ratings

    Ships from: Fort Wayne, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2005-10-18 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. P...

    Details from Seller

    Alibris NV

    All 18743 ratings

    Ships from: Sparks, NV

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2005 Hardcover Item is in very good condition.

    Details from Seller

    Got Books ma

    All 11503 ratings

    Ships from: Wilmington, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    2005-10-18 Hardcover Fair Acceptable to good. Good readable copy. Clear Text. Former Library Book. Thank you ...

    Details from Seller

    Books & More 4 Le$$

    All 6 ratings

    Ships from: Sacramento, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Good

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    first Good [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] Publisher: Putnam Adult Pub Date: 10/18/2005 Binding: Hardcover Pages:...

    Details from Seller

    BookHolders MD

    All 3350 ratings

    Ships from: College Park, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2005 Hardcover Good

    Details from Seller

    Seattle Goodwill WA

    All 2334 ratings

    Ships from: Seattle, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2005 Hardcover Good Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Frid...

    Details from Seller

    Big River Books

    All 1017 ratings

    Ships from: Powder Springs, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2005-10-18 Trade Paperback Very Good Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 474 p.

    Details from Seller

    Alibris NV

    All 18743 ratings

    Ships from: Sparks, NV

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2005-10-18 Trade Paperback Very Good Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 474 p.

    Details from Seller

    Alibris NV

    All 18743 ratings

    Ships from: Sparks, NV

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2005-10-18 Paperback Very Good Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 474 p.

    Details from Seller

    Alibris NV

    All 18743 ratings

    Ships from: Sparks, NV

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2005 Hardcover Good in Good jacket Our priority with every sale is customer satisfaction, so please buy with c...

    Details from Seller

    Once Upon A Time Books AR

    All 2226 ratings

    Ships from: Tontitown, AR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 369 results for Saving Fish from Drowning

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.