Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Savage Run (Joe Pickett Series #2)

Cover Image

Savage Run (Joe Pickett Series #2)

by C. J. Box

Hardcover
  • $23.95 List Price
  • $17.25
  • (You Save 27%)
  • from Magus Books WA
Showing items 1 - 25 of 28 results for Savage Run (Joe Pickett Series #2)

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover Good Ex-library book in good condition with the usual stamps and markings. Pages are clean and ...

Details from Seller

Bookfinders OH

All 712 ratings

Ships from: Holmesville, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.65

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.94

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.48

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Former owners name inside front cover. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and ...

Details from Seller

RiverCityBooks

All 2158 ratings

Ships from: Tualatin, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.98

 

Very Good

Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
2002 Paperback Very Good 0399148876. Signed by Box on front facing cover page. Uncorrected proof. Spine is bum...

Details from Seller

Magus Books WA

All 170 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.25

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2002-06-03 Hardcover Like New Excellent condition with dust jacket! ! sticker with name inside front cover! ! ...

Details from Seller

Multi-Tasking Solutions LLC

All 17 ratings

Ships from: Salem, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
New York, NY 2002 Second Printing. 8vo. VG+/VG+. gray glossy spine with pictorial bottom half, matches the fr...

Details from Seller

Second Story Books MD

All 451 ratings

Ships from: Rockville, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2002 Hard Cover First Edition/First Printing Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket Decent once read copy, re...

Details from Seller

Craig Hokenson Bookseller Tx

All 123 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 2002 Hard Cover First Near Fine in Near Fine jacket G.P. Putnam First Edition / First Printing. Hardcover, ...

Details from Seller

Stray Dog Bookshop MI

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Three Rivers, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
2002 Hard cover First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Wi...

Details from Seller

Peter Nott Bookseller

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Hancock, NH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Signed. First Edition. SIGNED; signed and inscribed by author C. ...

Details from Seller

Book Alley CA

All 640 ratings

Ships from: Pasadena, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
No marks. Clean hardcover in unclipped dustjacket with faint edge wear. Binding and corners square. NY: Putnam,...

Details from Seller

4Shadows Books

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Cherry Hill, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.05

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover Used: Like New in Fine jacket 0399148876. DJ fine w/minimal shelfwear. No markings. Pages are c...

Details from Seller

Second Edition Bookstore

All 47 ratings

Ships from: Borger, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.23

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$23.57

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
New York, NY, U.S.A. 2002 Soft Cover First Edition/First Printing Near Fine in Wraps jacket Uncorrected Advance...

Details from Seller

rascal books

Ships from: kansas city, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
01-01-2002 Hardcover First Edition. First Edition. Good in good dust jacket. I. light shelf wear; light yellowi...

Details from Seller

eBookman CA

All 659 ratings

Ships from: Orange, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover First Edition Fine in very good dust jacket. 2002. Hardback. Fine. First Edition. First Print. ...

Details from Seller

Bodacious Books Tx

All 22 ratings

Ships from: Madill, OK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. 2002 Hardcover First Edition / First Printing Very Good in Very Good jacket B...

Details from Seller

Mizzou Books

All 15 ratings

Ships from: Scottsdale, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$35.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
New York 2002 Hard Cover First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Signed by Author SIGNED by the Author on t...

Details from Seller

All-Ways Fiction CA

All 96 ratings

Ships from: Walnut, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$38.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the insid...

Details from Seller

Better World Books UK

All 25 ratings

Ships from: Dunfermline,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$38.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2002 Hard Back First Edition Fine in Near Fine jacket 0399148876 a handsome copy of the second joe pi...

Details from Seller

Gumshoe Books

Ships from: Columbia, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$40.00

 

Very Good

Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
New York, NY, U.S.A. 2002 Pictorial Cover Very Good A clean tight unmarked book. Contact seller for edition In...

Details from Seller

Paperback Junction OK

All 152 ratings

Ships from: Midwest City, OK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$40.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
New York 2002 Hardcover First Edition; First Printing Fine in Fine dust jacket 0399148876. Signed by Box in sil...

Details from Seller

Bungalow Books CO

All 14 ratings

Ships from: Pueblo, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$55.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
2002 Hard cover First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. First print. Signed in pe...

Details from Seller

Garys Books AZ

All 90 ratings

Ships from: Mesa, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$58.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
"Flat Signed! Hardcover first edition / first printing. Fine book in fine jacket, not price clipped, Signed on...

Details from Seller

Elliott Books ~ Houston

All 1 ratings

Ships from: The Woodlands, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$67.50

Showing items 1 - 25 of 28 results for Savage Run (Joe Pickett Series #2)

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.