Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Saunders Comprehensive Review for the NCLEX-RN Examination

Cover Image

Saunders Comprehensive Review for the NCLEX-RN Examination

by Linda Anne Silvestri

Paperback - Reprint
  • $58.95 List Price
  • $29.48
  • (You Save 49%)
  • from Textbookcenter.com
Showing items 1 - 25 of 31 results for Saunders Comprehensive Review for the NCLEX-RN Examination

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
inscribed on the interior / missing cd-romGood shape, medium wear. Cover creased and curled.

Details from Seller

Goodwill Discount Books

All 747 ratings

Ships from: North Las Vegas, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.48

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Very minimal damage to the cover no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks minimal wear binding majority of p...

Details from Seller

Clickgoodwill

All 91 ratings

Ships from: Indianapolis, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.31

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

Details from Seller

Silver Arch Books

All 1299 ratings

Ships from: St Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.62

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the n...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5911 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.62

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
141603708X Shows moderate or heavy wear. May show any of the following characteristics; moderate or heavy highl...

Details from Seller

Total Quality Books, LLC

All 98 ratings

Ships from: Houston, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.62

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Sorry, CD missing. Quality text from a reliable seller. Speedy service! Choose EXPEDITED for fastest shipping!

Details from Seller

value_text

All 153 ratings

Ships from: Edmond, OK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.24

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Very Good 141603708X 4th EDITION. Shelf wear, rubbing and creasing to cover corners. Slight creasin...

Details from Seller

Book4all

All 55 ratings

Ships from: BOYNTON BEACH, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
2007 Paperback Fair NO CD; No Access Code; Some highlighting & markings; Some edge, cover and corner wear; S...

Details from Seller

University of Missouri, UBS

All 56 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.75

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 3235 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$10.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2007-10-25 Paperback Good Gd184Get it fast.

Details from Seller

ShipFastFromAustinTexas

All 17 ratings

Ships from: austin, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Good 141603708X Tight, clean copy, light water damage, MISSING CD, 100% GUARANTEE! ! !

Details from Seller

Latte Books

All 76 ratings

Ships from: Kansas City, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
141603708X Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name.

Details from Seller

Sandman Book Company

All 87 ratings

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.75

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very good Prompt attention. Free delivery confirmation. Benefits campus ministry. 97% clean text. minor corner...

Details from Seller

Wall2wall Books ok

All 219 ratings

Ships from: tulsa, OK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Creased cover. Some creased pages and margins. Also, a little writing in text. CD included. Book + CD only; no...

Details from Seller

Diane Franklin

Ships from: Albuquerque, NM

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$23.53

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

SuperCheapTextbooks2020

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Brentwood, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)

$23.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2007-10-25 Paperback Good

Details from Seller

One Stop Text Books Store

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Saint Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.82

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

savethetrees

All 37 ratings

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$26.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

Details from Seller

Textbookcenter.com

All 46120 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.48

 

Good

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Good 141603708X Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner'...

Details from Seller

Crashing Rocks Bookstore

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.75

 

Good

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Good 141603708X Covers with mild wear. No CD. Minor highlighting.

Details from Seller

Lakeshore Used Books WI

All 234 ratings

Ships from: Kenosha, WI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
With CD! 95% clean. No wear/tear. Ships same or next business day. Stay classy San Diego!

Details from Seller

Penntext

All 294 ratings

Ships from: Downingtown, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$33.96

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very good CD included. Very Good-Book very good, text clean.

Details from Seller

Second Editions Bookshop

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Elmira, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$34.94

 

Like New

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

bbottko

Ships from: Maple Grove, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)

$40.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Philadelphia 2007 Trade paperback 4th Revised edition. Revised. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 1280 p. A...

Details from Seller

fast fast fast

All 8 ratings

Ships from: Avondale, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$54.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
USA 2008 Soft cover 4th Edition Near Fine. No Dust Jacket Textbook. 8 1/2" x 10 3/4" Heavy volume is near fine...

Details from Seller

Old Growth Books

All 19 ratings

Ships from: St. Augustine, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$54.75

Showing items 1 - 25 of 31 results for Saunders Comprehensive Review for the NCLEX-RN Examination

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.