Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Sarajevo Rose : A Balkan Jewish Notebook

Cover Image

Sarajevo Rose : A Balkan Jewish Notebook

by Stephen Schwartz

Hardcover
  • $30.00 List Price
  • $9.85
  • (You Save 67%)
  • from Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA
Showing items 1 - 18 of 18 results for Sarajevo Rose : A Balkan Jewish Notebook

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
6-1-05 Hardcover VERY GOOD Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publis...

Details from Seller

Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA

All 6895 ratings

Ships from: Harrisburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.85

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover 1st Edition Fine in Fine jacket Illustrated. First Edition. A Very Fine as new hardbound copy i...

Details from Seller

Tavnon Books NY

All 66 ratings

Ships from: Northampton, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
no place given (2005) hardbound Good plus or better, spine ends lightly bumped. Clean, tight and bright otherwi...

Details from Seller

Prairie Archives IL

All 162 ratings

Ships from: Springfield, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
London 2005 Hard Cover Near Fine/Near Fine 8vo 0863565921 near fine slight bump bottom of spine also affects d...

Details from Seller

Glaeve Art and Books WI

All 84 ratings

Ships from: Mount Horeb, WI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
A short history of Jewish peoples in the Balkans. A fine hardcover copy. Tight binding. Solid boards. Clean, un...

Details from Seller

DICKSON STREET BOOKSHOP INC.

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Fayetteville, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover New Ships in 24 Hours: 100% Money Back Guarantee! New Book. Sucssesful business for 25 years. C...

Details from Seller

Diane Publishing Co. PA

All 170 ratings

Ships from: Darby, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.93

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
London 2005 Hard Cover As New/As New 8vo 0863565921 multiple as new copies in as new dust jacket, Sewn binding...

Details from Seller

Glaeve Art and Books WI

All 84 ratings

Ships from: Mount Horeb, WI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.50

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    London, UK 2005 Cloth Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. 288 pp. Shows almost no shelfwear, a c...

    Details from Seller

    Idle Time Books DC

    All 27 ratings

    Ships from: Washington, DC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $20.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

    Details from Seller

    PaperbackshopUS

    All 4117 ratings

    Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $22.47

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! M...

    Details from Seller

    BargainBookStores

    All 7617 ratings

    Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $24.94

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2000. Hardcover Very good plus, unused condition with text clean & binding tight / very good, bright & crisp du...

    Details from Seller

    J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc. KS

    All 218 ratings

    Ships from: Baldwin City, KS

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $25.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Good 0863565921. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. In the event tha...

    Details from Seller

    RENEGADE BOOKS LTD

    All 4 ratings

    Ships from: London,

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $28.36

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $29.14

     

    New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2005 Hard cover New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Audience: Gen...

    Details from Seller

    Books Unlimited KY

    All 9 ratings

    Ships from: West Van Lear, KY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $29.50

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2005 Hardcover *** QUALITY EX LIBRARY COPY***IN VERY GOOD GENERAL CONDITION***MAY HAVE SOME LIBRARY STAMPS, MA...

    Details from Seller

    THE-BOOK-FACTORY

    All 7 ratings

    Ships from: Sleaford,

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $33.89

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. Ships by USPS and UPS. Happ...

    Details from Seller

    Winston Bookstore

    All 175 ratings

    Ships from: Chambersburg, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $34.20

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    0863565921 Brand New. Exact book as advertised. Delivery in 4-14 business days (not calendar days). We are not...

    Details from Seller

    Premier Books BN

    All 674 ratings

    Ships from: Romulus, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $37.74

    Showing items 1 - 18 of 18 results for Sarajevo Rose : A Balkan Jewish Notebook

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.