Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Sarah : A Sexual Biography

Cover Image

Sarah : A Sexual Biography

by Paul R. Abramson, Donn Byrne (Editor), Kathryn Kelley (Editor)

Paperback - New Edition
  • $21.95 List Price
  • $4.94
  • (You Save 77%)
  • from Books From California CA
Showing items 1 - 16 of 16 results for Sarah : A Sexual Biography

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. SKU:9780873958639-4-0

Details from Seller

Bookbyte-OR

All 9998 ratings

Ships from: Salem, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1984 Paperback Good Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in qu...

Details from Seller

Nettextstore

All 1196 ratings

Ships from: Lincoln, NE

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1984 Paperback Good A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the ...

Details from Seller

Hungry Bookworm ca

All 2533 ratings

Ships from: Los Angeles, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1984 - Paperback - - - - Used - Good - - - -

Details from Seller

Hall Street Books

All 59 ratings

Ships from: Brooklyn, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
1984 Paperback Fine As New Condition-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Shipped.

Details from Seller

Books From California CA

All 1825 ratings

Ships from: Simi Valley, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.94

 

Like New

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

booksfromca

All 2447 ratings

Ships from: Simi Valley, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.43

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

savethetrees

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1984-05-31 Paperback Good

Details from Seller

BOOKDEALZ

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.75

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1984-05-31 Paperback Good

Details from Seller

One Stop Text Books Store

Ships from: Saint Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.61

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$18.08

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1984 Trade paperback Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 142 p. Contains: Illustrations. Suny Ser...

Details from Seller

Book Buggy

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.83

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1984 Soft Cover Good+ 0873958632 Good+ condition. Clean pages. Good+ books may have light shelf wear, bumped p...

Details from Seller

Bougey's Books CA

All 18 ratings

Ships from: Vallejo, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good+ condition. Clean pages. Good+ books may have light shelf wear, bumped page or cover edges. Binding intact...

Details from Seller

BOOKLORD

All 34 ratings

Ships from: El Cerrito, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

Details from Seller

Textbookcenter.com

All 45177 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.50

 

New

Seller Comments:
This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

Details from Seller

PaperbackshopUS

All 4117 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$22.78

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

Showing items 1 - 16 of 16 results for Sarah : A Sexual Biography

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.