Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  SamFow : The San Joaquin Chinese Legacy

Cover Image

SamFow : The San Joaquin Chinese Legacy

by Sylvia Sun Minnick, Foreword by Thomas W. Chinn

Hardcover
  • $25.00 List Price
  • $2.12
  • (You Save 91%)
  • from Alibris NV
Showing items 1 - 16 of 16 results for SamFow : The San Joaquin Chinese Legacy

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1988-01-01 Hardcover Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. 322 p. Contains: Illustrat...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.12

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1988 H Hardcover Very Good. J Dust Jacket Included Hardbound Very good in a near very good dust jacket Ex Libr...

Details from Seller

TranceWorks CA

All 203 ratings

Ships from: Long Beach, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.40

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1987 Soft cover Good Trade paperback in good minus condition.

Details from Seller

Bingo Books WA

All 405 ratings

Ships from: Vancouver, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.50

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Fresno, California 1988 Trade Paperback First Edition Very Good 4to-over 9 "-12" tall. 332 pp, well-illustrated...

Details from Seller

John M. Gram MI

All 126 ratings

Ships from: Port Huron, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Fresno, CA 1988 First Edition Very good+ red cloth. 8vo. Foreword by Thomas W. Chinn. 333pp. Illustrated with...

Details from Seller

Kealey's Korner CA

All 39 ratings

Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Fresno CA 1988 Hard Cover Very Good. No Dust Jacket 10 1/4. Signed & Inscribed By Author Hardcover. Minor edgew...

Details from Seller

Camelot Books, Fountain Valley CA

All 284 ratings

Ships from: Fountain Valley, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Fresno, CA 1988 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine in Very Good+ dj Lighty wear to spine-ends and corners; still a...

Details from Seller

Avalon Books

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Stockton, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
No Other Printing Indicated Inscribed By Author Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dj Jacket is ligthly edgeworn ...

Details from Seller

Avalon Books

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Stockton, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.50

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$19.19

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Panorama West Publishing 1988 By Minnick, Sylvia Sun, 1st edition 1988 Panorama West Publishing. ISBN 094419409...

Details from Seller

Mara's Books

Ships from: Los Angeles, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
1988 Hard cover First edition. No other printings listed Fine in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. Book...

Details from Seller

Larry Johnson FL

All 45 ratings

Ships from: The Villages, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Fresno, CA 1988 Hardcover First Edition; First Printing VG+/G+ 0-944194-09-5. Published @$25.00-previous owner'...

Details from Seller

Book Quest WWW

All 7 ratings

Ships from: Centralia, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Fresno 1988 HARDCOVER first edition Very good in slightly worn dustwrapper 322pp, b/w illustrations. octavo har...

Details from Seller

Louis Collins Books Wa

All 60 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$35.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Collectible - Good. Good dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Wonder Book

All 13084 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$45.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Fresno, CA 1988 Hardcover First Edition/. First Printing Very Good in Good dust jacket 0944194095. Red cloth ha...

Details from Seller

Commonwealth Book Company, Inc OH

All 120 ratings

Ships from: Lynchburg, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$45.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

Showing items 1 - 16 of 16 results for SamFow : The San Joaquin Chinese Legacy

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.