Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Salt : A World History

Cover Image

Salt : A World History

by Mark Kurlansky

Hardcover
  • $28.00 List Price
  • $2.25
  • (You Save 91%)
  • from All4Books
Showing items 1 - 20 of 20 results for Salt : A World History

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Seller Comments:
" *****We Ship FAST. Usually within 24 hours. FREE Tracking/Confirmation.*****"

Details from Seller

All4Books

All 871 ratings

Ships from: Garden Grove, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.25

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover Acceptable Discolored dj Open Books is a Non-profit literacy organization and proceeds from the...

Details from Seller

Open Books Ltd

All 14 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.25

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    New York, NY, U.S.A. 2001 Very Good/Very Good 0-8027-1373-4 Book has a minor spine slant. Dust jacket has min...

    Details from Seller

    The Book Files OK

    All 253 ratings

    Ships from: Broken Arrow, OK

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.58

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2002 Hardcover Very Good SOFTCOVER book club edition; clean and tight; no marks.

    Details from Seller

    The Bookworm IL

    All 642 ratings

    Ships from: Carbondale, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2002 Trade paperback Illustrated. Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 496 p. ...

    Details from Seller

    Thomas Mammone

    All 3 ratings

    Ships from: farmingdale, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $15.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $16.67

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Good 0802713734 No dust jacket, slight dirt on top edge, slight tear on head of spine, some underlines and mar...

    Details from Seller

    RENEGADE BOOKS LTD

    All 4 ratings

    Ships from: London,

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $19.83

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2002 Hard cover Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 496 p. Contains: Illustrations.

    Details from Seller

    Whattaplace

    All 9 ratings

    Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $19.95

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2002 Hard cover First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Dust jack covered in mylar in VG++ condition...

    Details from Seller

    Books by the Lake NH

    All 234 ratings

    Ships from: Bradford, NH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $20.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2002 Hardcover Fine in Near fine jacket First Edition. A nice copy. First printing.

    Details from Seller

    BrowsersBookstore OR

    All 418 ratings

    Ships from: Corvallis, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $22.00

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2001 Good 0802713734 Good. Signed. Minor edge wear on the jacket. (Binding: Hardcover, Jacket: Good)

    Details from Seller

    Telegraph Books CA

    All 228 ratings

    Ships from: Berkeley, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $26.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2002 Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 21 by 15 cm. 484 pages. Pictorial dustjacket. Bla...

    Details from Seller

    Laird Books SK

    All 25 ratings

    Ships from: Regina, SK

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $26.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2002 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. book spine has crease Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Wit...

    Details from Seller

    Desales Resources & Ministries

    All 9 ratings

    Ships from: Stella Niagara, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $30.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2002 Hardcover Very good

    Details from Seller

    More Books

    All 487 ratings

    Ships from: MIAMI, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $49.45

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Illustrations NY 2002 Hardcover First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine Unclipped jacket Book First Edition in exc...

    Details from Seller

    FoundattheBookloft

    All 18 ratings

    Ships from: West Stockbridge, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $50.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2002 Hardcover New

    Details from Seller

    More Books

    All 487 ratings

    Ships from: MIAMI, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $123.19

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2002 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

    Details from Seller

    booklab

    All 672 ratings

    Ships from: Schenectady, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $129.89

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Good Good readable copy, might have high-lighting or markings inside, might be ex-library.

    Details from Seller

    DDbooks

    All 27 ratings

    Ships from: West Orange, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $500.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Very Good Clean, tight.

    Details from Seller

    DDbooks

    All 27 ratings

    Ships from: West Orange, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $500.00

    Showing items 1 - 20 of 20 results for Salt : A World History

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.