Cover Image

Sail
James Patterson

Hardcover, June 2008
Publisher: Little, Brown & Company
ISBN: 0316018708
New Book Price:
List Price: $27.99
Barnes & Noble Price:$22.39
* Member Price: $20.15
> See Details
All (36) New (7) Like New (11) Very Good (16) Good (2) Acceptable (0)
Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
06/2008 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 388 p.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Alibris

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.7 out of 5)
7633 ratings
Ships From:
Sparks, NV

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$2.91

Good


Seller Comments:
2008 Hardcover Good Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics!
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
UniversalAthenaeum

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.7 out of 5)
8080 ratings
Ships From:
Denver, CO

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$4.21

Like New

First Edition
Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Patterson, James & Howard Roughan., Little, Brown & Co., 2008, c2008, 1st Edition, 1st printing, boards (hard cover), fine with fine dj (as new), 388 pp, tall 8vo, ISBN: 9780316018708 'A boat is lost, but then comes a message: the Dunne family is ali...
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Gene Sperry MA

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.9 out of 5)
53 ratings
Ships From:
Quincy, MA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$7.00

Good


Seller Comments:
Hard Back Good Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Encore Books

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.8 out of 5)
233 ratings
Ships From:
West Lebanon, NH

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
$8.11

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 2008 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Bookman-Huntington

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.7 out of 5)
427 ratings
Ships From:
Huntington Beach, CA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$8.74

Very Good

First Edition
Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 2008 Hard Cover 1 st Edition, First Printing Very Good in Very Good jacket 9 1/2. Hardcover. very minor edgewear. (Fiction-orange, balck. red & white letters) "Since the death of her husband, Anne Dunne and her three children have struggled ...
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Camelot Books, Fountain Valley

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.8 out of 5)
189 ratings
Ships From:
Fountain Valley, CA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$8.95

Very Good

First Edition
Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2008 Hardcover First Edition; First Printing Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Near Fine Hardcover in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Binding straight and tight; corners and edges sharp. No marks or writing. First Edition, First Printing with full number lin...
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
McDowell's Emporium

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.7 out of 5)
31 ratings
Ships From:
Anderson, SC

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$8.99

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2008 Hardcover VG/VG: shelfwear; BCE
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Once & Again The Woodlands

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.8 out of 5)
741 ratings
Ships From:
The Woodlands, TX

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$9.53

Very Good


Seller Comments:
The book is in very good condition.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Bookjewels

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.8 out of 5)
44 ratings
Ships From:
Hamlin, NY

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Canadian
International
$9.99

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2008 Hard cover Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 388 p. Audience: General/trade. Like New.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
market street bookstore & more

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.9 out of 5)
7 ratings
Ships From:
maysville, KY

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$10.00

Showing 1 to 10 of 36 items
1 2 3 4 | Next >
CAN'T FIND WHAT YOU'RE LOOKING FOR?
*Show only Signed by Author copies >

*Show only First Edition copies >

*Show all listings >
Books may be used and are Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" the exact edition being offered for sale.
* About Member Pricing
Items sold by Authorized Sellers are ineligible for member discounts. Barnes & Noble Members receive an extra 10% discount on items sold directly by Barnes & Noble.com. Join Now >