Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Rosie's Mom : Forgotten Women Workers of the First World War

Cover Image

Rosie's Mom : Forgotten Women Workers of the First World War

by Carrie Brown

Hardcover
  • $35.00 List Price
  • $9.75
  • (You Save 72%)
  • from perihelion6
Showing items 1 - 19 of 19 results for Rosie's Mom : Forgotten Women Workers of the First World War

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Used - Good. Choose EXPEDITED shipping for faster delivery!

Details from Seller

txtbroker

All 216 ratings

Ships from: Murfreesboro, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.01

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover w/covered dj,oversized bk, 2002 CR,X-LIB W/USUAL LIB DISTINCTIONS,card pocket removed by lib,crisp,cl...

Details from Seller

CheyenneMoonMkt

All 55 ratings

Ships from: Amarillo, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$7.59

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1555535356 New

Details from Seller

perihelion6

All 95 ratings

Ships from: Walpole, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$9.75

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Ithaca, New York, U.S.A. 2002 Hardcover Good in Very Good jacket 1555535356 2002 tight black cloth hardcover wi...

Details from Seller

Stone Cottage Books IN

All 69 ratings

Ships from: Markle, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Like New 2002. Fine. Dust Jacket is Fine.

Details from Seller

Powell's Bookstores, Chicago IL

All 2439 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Boston 2002 1st printing Very Good/Very Good dust jacket x, 240 p., frontis, photos, notes, biblio, index, 4to;

Details from Seller

Barbarossa Books WA

All 118 ratings

Ships from: Bainbridge Island, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Ithaca, New York, U.S.A. 2002 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket

Details from Seller

The Book Worm Fl

All 268 ratings

Ships from: Orlando, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
1555535356 **New** copy, light rubbing to dust jacket from shelf wear, contents in unmarked EXCELLENT condition...

Details from Seller

thebooksource

All 520 ratings

Ships from: Carson, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$22.50

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
UPNE Ithaca, New York, U.S.A. 2002 Like New Book NEW Book w/ tiny printing flaw on back cover, otherwise cover...

Details from Seller

SottoVoceBooks TX

All 108 ratings

Ships from: Garland, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.98

 

New

Seller Comments:
UPNE Ithaca, New York, U.S.A. 2002 New Book NEW Book, perfect condition, cover/text completely pristine. No ph...

Details from Seller

SottoVoceBooks TX

All 108 ratings

Ships from: Garland, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.75

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$24.97

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2002 Hard cover Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations.

Details from Seller

Book Buggy

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$26.83

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
The text appears clean, the Dust Jacket is in very good condition. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 1555535356. In...

Details from Seller

a2zbooks

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Burgin, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$27.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Boston, MA 2002 Hardcover Very Good Condition in Very Good jacket The text appears clean, the Dust Jacket is in...

Details from Seller

A2ZBooks Ky

All 352 ratings

Ships from: Burgin, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$27.50

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

savethetrees

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$27.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2002-10-24 Hardcover Good

Details from Seller

BOOKDEALZ

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.35

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
hbk with dj, grey boards, first ed. book as new *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized sel...

Details from Seller

Bookrunner

All 7 ratings

Ships from: West Sussex,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$33.16

 

New

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$61.61

 

New

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$66.46

Showing items 1 - 19 of 19 results for Rosie's Mom : Forgotten Women Workers of the First World War

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.