Cart(0 items)![]()
![]()
| Romanovs Robert K. Massie Paperback - FIRST BALLENTINE EDITION, October 1996 Publisher: Random House Publishing Group ISBN: 0345406400 | ||||
| New Book Price: Barnes & Noble Price:$15.95 * Member Price: $14.35 > See Details | ||||
| New (8) | Like New (6) | Very Good (9) | Good (3) | Acceptable (1) |
| Showing 1 - 10 of 27 used copies sorted by price (low to high). |
Details and Condition | Seller Information | Shipping | Price |
| Like New Seller Comments: PAPERBACK Fine 0345406400 In excellent condition. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
booksbh Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.6 out of 5) 46 ratings |
Ships From: Lawtey, FL Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $3.55 | ||||
| Like New Seller Comments: 1996 Trade Paper F. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Books and More Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 203 ratings |
Ships From: Santa Fe, NM Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $4.00 | ||||
| Good First Edition Seller Comments: PAPERBACK Good 0345406400 1 st edition trade paperback. Bottom corner of cover is bent. Text is clean, binding is tight. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Thebookstore10 Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.4 out of 5) 53 ratings |
Ships From: Springfield, OH Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $5.95 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 1996 Pb VG 308p., index. Cover: rubbed; pages yellowed. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Priceless Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.9 out of 5) 88 ratings |
Ships From: Urbana, IL Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $6.00 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: New York, NY, U.S.A. 1996 Trade Paperback 6th Printing Near Fine 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Redbrick Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.5 out of 5) 22 ratings |
Ships From: Springfield, MA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $6.28 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: vg quality b/w photographs 1995 large sofcover near fine condition, wraps 5 x 8, free of bookplate or names See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
The BookShop Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 56 ratings |
Ships From: Fort Myers, FL Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $6.50 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: 1996 Softcover Near fine Softcover. Very nice copy. Clean and tight. Some edgewear. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Books Revisited Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 791 ratings |
Ships From: St. Cloud, MN Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $6.50 | ||||
| Like New Seller Comments: 1996 Paperback Fine See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
BrowsersBookstore Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.6 out of 5) 248 ratings |
Ships From: Corvallis, OR Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $6.50 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Magers&Quinn Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 225 ratings |
Ships From: Minneapolis, MN Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $6.99 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: Different cover...First ballantine books edition...Cover has minor wear...Pages are in excellent shape, very minor tip curling... See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
johnsjungle Feedback Rating: ![]() (5 out of 5) 47 ratings |
Ships From: Altoona, PA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic | $7.00 | ||||
| |||||||
| Books may be used and are
Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.
The cover image and the text "About The Book" the exact edition being offered for sale. |
| * About Member Pricing Items sold by Authorized Sellers are ineligible for member discounts. Barnes & Noble Members receive an extra 10% discount on items sold directly by Barnes & Noble.com. Join Now > |