Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Rock and Roll : ... and the Beat Goes On

Cover Image
  • $35.00 List Price
  • $7.91
  • (You Save 77%)
  • from Paper_Tiger_Books
Showing items 1 - 24 of 24 results for Rock and Roll : ... and the Beat Goes On

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0982306431 Never used! Overstock from publisher with moderate wear to its edges.

Details from Seller

Paper_Tiger_Books

All 3523 ratings

Ships from: Pittsburgh, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.91

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Pondview Associates

All 666 ratings

Ships from: Monroe Township, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.91

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
10/1/2009 Hardcover Fair 0982306431 torn or missing dust jacket. torn on spine.

Details from Seller

BookShop4U

All 352 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.11

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fair 0982306431 torn or missing dust jacket. torn on spine.

Details from Seller

Urbookstore1

All 270 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.13

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover New in New jacket Tracking provided on most orders.

Details from Seller

Blue Turtle Books MI

All 733 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.31

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2009-10-01 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cl...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.32

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine 0982306431.

Details from Seller

Urbookstore1

All 270 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.93

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine 0982306431 FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE ...

Details from Seller

BookHouse COM LLC

All 219 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 0982306431 Some Rubbing and Shelf Wear, Text is Crisp, Clean and Free of any Markings, Bin...

Details from Seller

Frog Dog Books

All 14 ratings

Ships from: Decatur, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.26

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0982306431 Some Rubbing and Shelf Wear, Text is Crisp, Clean and Free of any Markings, Binding Square and Tight...

Details from Seller

Frog_Dog_Books

All 10 ratings

Ships from: Decatur, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.26

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 0982306431.

Details from Seller

Vitalbooks PA

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Southampton, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.34

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 0982306431.

Details from Seller

Urbookstore1

All 270 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.43

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 0982306431 FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE R...

Details from Seller

BookHouse COM LLC

All 219 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.45

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good 0982306431 O/P.

Details from Seller

Copperfield's Books CA

All 997 ratings

Ships from: Santa Rosa, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover Very Good New, however shop soiled. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized...

Details from Seller

ID Publishing

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Royston,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$22.82

 

New

Seller Comments:
This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

Details from Seller

PaperbackshopUS

All 4117 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$24.39

 

New

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover Brand new book. Fast shipping form our UK warehouse in eco-firendly packaging. Fast, eficient a...

Details from Seller

smeikalbooks

All 2 ratings

Ships from: HEMEL HEPSTEAD,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$25.05

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover Fine New, unread, slightly shelfworn book. Fast shipping form our UK warehouse in eco-firendl...

Details from Seller

smeikalbooks

All 2 ratings

Ships from: HEMEL HEPSTEAD,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$25.05

 

New

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$25.34

 

New

Seller Comments:
In Stock. Brand New. Orders placed by 12 PM EST Monday through Friday will ship on the same business day.

Details from Seller

Prepbooks

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)

$26.88

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S. A 2009 Hard Cover Very Good Book VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-FIRST EDITION.

Details from Seller

Madison Antiquarian Books MS

All 59 ratings

Ships from: Grenada, MS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$35.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
New 0982306431 New condition book, securely packaged and sent from UK. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping...

Details from Seller

OchrBooks

All 1 ratings

Ships from: welshpool,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$39.23

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2009 Hardcover with Dustcover 1st Edition As New in As New jacket Foreword by Brian Wilson-Preface by...

Details from Seller

Quathlamba Winds Books

Ships from: Shrewsbury,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$49.16

 

New

Seller Comments:
2009 Hard cover New. Brand new. 2 day delivery. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p.

Details from Seller

SLSB Enterprises CA

All 6 ratings

Ships from: San Jose, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$99.00

Showing items 1 - 24 of 24 results for Rock and Roll : ... and the Beat Goes On

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.