Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Rock Visions : The Art of David Oxtoby

Image Unavailable

Rock Visions : The Art of David Oxtoby

by Dave Sandison

Paperback
  • $8.95 List Price
  • $5.00
  • (You Save 44%)
  • from Nashcellar Books
Showing items 1 - 25 of 29 results for Rock Visions : The Art of David Oxtoby

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Seller Comments:
EXCELLENT used paperback. NO marks, uncreased spine, just some wear and rubbing to covers,corner and edges. NO...

Details from Seller

Nashcellar Books

All 81 ratings

Ships from: Nashville, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
New York, NY, U.S.A. 1978 Trade Paperback Very Good 4to-over 9"-12" tall. 80pp. Profusely illustrated in color ...

Details from Seller

Beech Leaves Books CA

All 39 ratings

Ships from: Los Angeles, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1978 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket. No marks on pages. 80 p. Audience: General/trade.

Details from Seller

M. Brown NY

All 224 ratings

Ships from: West Falls, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.99

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
1978 Trade paperback First edition. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Used copy, minor shelf wear, spotting...

Details from Seller

Spidle's Antiques

All 29 ratings

Ships from: Mechanicsburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Dutton, 1978. 80 pages. Reprint. Oversize trade paperback, 9, 5 x 12 inches. Profuse b/w and color photos and p...

Details from Seller

Horizon Books WA

All 47 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
New York 1978 Paperback Very Good+ 0714818542. 80 pages.

Details from Seller

Spine and Crown

All 12 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.00

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 1978 Soft cover First Edition Near Fine 4to-over 9"-12" tall. Copy has minor rubbing. Here are unforgettable...

Details from Seller

Abyssbooks CO

All 169 ratings

Ships from: Broomfield, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.41

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY: Dutton, 1978. 80 pages. 1st edition. Large trade paperback. Illustrated. Fine-. Book is tight and bright. S...

Details from Seller

Recollection Books WA

All 85 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$16.75

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
NY 1978 Paperback First Edition VG 0714818542 NICE, CLEAN COPY!

Details from Seller

Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc. NY

All 249 ratings

Ships from: Albany, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 0714818542 VG.

Details from Seller

Books and More Books NM

All 329 ratings

Ships from: Santa Fe, NM

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.50

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1978 Soft cover 1st paper Very Good+ Book ISBN: 0-7148-1854-2. Handsome portraits of music legends: P...

Details from Seller

Gils Book Loft NY

All 41 ratings

Ships from: Binghamton, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.00

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
N.Y. 1978 1st Amer. Ed. Softcover, 4to, illustrated. A fine unmarked, and uncreased copy.

Details from Seller

David J. Craig-bookseller ON

All 58 ratings

Ships from: Nepean, ON

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Oxford 1978 Soft Cover Very Good. No DJ Issued Pages: 80; Weight: 1lb 1.6ozSlight edgewear.

Details from Seller

Old Oak Books

Ships from: Neustadt, ON

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.41

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
United Kingdom 1978 Soft Cover Very Good Large format soft cover tight and square. unmarked. light foxing to e...

Details from Seller

Dustjacket Books and Treasures NS

All 62 ratings

Ships from: Halifax, NS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.40

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Dutton, 1978. 80 pages. First edition. Oversize trade paperback, 10 x 12 inches. Profuse color & b/w photos & r...

Details from Seller

Horizon Books WA

All 47 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.95

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
David Oxtoby (Artist) New York, NY 1978 Soft Cover First Edition, First Thus Near Fine in None as Issued jacket...

Details from Seller

100pockets CA

All 19 ratings

Ships from: Berkeley, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1978 Soft Cover First Edition Very Good in Paperback jacket Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Pp 80.

Details from Seller

Edmonton Book Store AB

All 82 ratings

Ships from: Edmonton, AB

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.00

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Oxford 1978 First Edition Softcover, 4to, illustrated, 80 pages, a very fine unmarked, unsoiled and uncreased...

Details from Seller

David J. Craig-bookseller ON

All 58 ratings

Ships from: Nepean, ON

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.00

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1978 Soft Cover First Edition. Fine 4to-over 9 3/4"-12" tall. 80 pages. Profusely illustrated in color...

Details from Seller

Eliabooks CA

All 45 ratings

Ships from: Santa Monica, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$30.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
New York 1978 Softcover 4to. First edition. Book is as new; unopened in original shrinkwrap. Contains portraits...

Details from Seller

Warwick Books, member IOBA CA

All 23 ratings

Ships from: South Pasadena, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$35.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1961 Paperback Good 0714818542. Spine neatly reinforced with cloth tape. Interior is clean and attractive. Cov...

Details from Seller

Laura Grim Books TX

All 8 ratings

Ships from: Austin, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$35.00

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
1978 Hardcover First Edition Fine GIFT QUALITY 1978 FIRST EDITION oversized softcover art book. STILL SEALED I...

Details from Seller

Gadzooks! Books! CA

All 33 ratings

Ships from: Lompoc, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$36.70

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1978 Hardcover Acceptable EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. ...

Details from Seller

The Perfect Used Book Store

All 5 ratings

Ships from: Croydon,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$38.74

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very good 1 volume, air mail shipment to any country-please ask us to enable delivery to your country! *****PL...

Details from Seller

buxbox

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Berlin,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$43.85

Showing items 1 - 25 of 29 results for Rock Visions : The Art of David Oxtoby

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.