Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  A Revolution In Eating

Cover Image

A Revolution In Eating

by James E. Mcwilliams

Hardcover
  • $32.95 List Price
  • $2.78
  • (You Save 91%)
  • from Bunches of Books
Showing items 1 - 25 of 26 results for A Revolution In Eating

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1ST. 2005 Hardcover. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best co...

Details from Seller

Bunches of Books

All 6084 ratings

Ships from: Murray, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.78

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover,...

Details from Seller

Silver Arch Books

All 1296 ratings

Ships from: St Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.78

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Sail the Seas of Value

Details from Seller

Yankee Clipper Books

All 3924 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.78

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered t...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5906 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.78

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered t...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5906 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.78

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guaran...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 50891 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.97

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
100% Money Back Guarantee. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over ...

Details from Seller

Better World Books Bargain

All 17 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)

$3.97

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
5-25-05 Hardcover FINE Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with very light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a remai...

Details from Seller

Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA

All 7062 ratings

Ships from: Harrisburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.50

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 3210 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$8.73

 

New

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover New Tracking provided on most orders.

Details from Seller

Blue Turtle Books MI

All 748 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.83

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Like New Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Fine. Dust Jacket is Like New.

Details from Seller

Powell's Bookstores, Chicago IL

All 2539 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover Ships in 24 Hours: 100% Money Back Guarantee! New Book. Sucssesful business for 25 years. Caref...

Details from Seller

Diane Publishing Co. PA

All 202 ratings

Ships from: Darby, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.81

 

New

Seller Comments:
0231129920 NEW ~ Tight & Bright ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged

Details from Seller

CambridgeBookstore_com

All 436 ratings

Ships from: Waltham, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.87

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 0231129920 NEW ~ Tight & Bright ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged.

Details from Seller

CambridgeBookstore MA

All 190 ratings

Ships from: Waltham, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.87

 

New

Seller Comments:
2005 HARDCOVER Brand new. [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers...

Details from Seller

University Book Source, Ltd. IL

All 717 ratings

Ships from: Rochelle, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
illus NY 2005 hardcover 1st Near Fine/Near Fine 386pp.

Details from Seller

AardBooks NH

All 63 ratings

Ships from: Troy, NH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

savethetrees

All 37 ratings

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

SuperCheapTextbooks2020

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Brentwood, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)

$20.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2005-05-25 Hardcover Good

Details from Seller

One Stop Text Books Store

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Saint Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.12

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2005-05-25 Hardcover Good

Details from Seller

One Stop Text Books Store

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Saint Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.12

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0231129920

Details from Seller

Labyrinthbooks

All 741 ratings

Ships from: Pennington, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$23.46

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover Near fine in Near fine jacket New. Near fine in publisher's slightly rubbed boards in like, ru...

Details from Seller

The Book Annex

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Harwich, Essex,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$26.29

 

New

Seller Comments:
New SLIGHTLY TARNISHED COVER. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. In...

Details from Seller

BLUECOAT BOOKS LIVERPOOL

Ships from: LIVERPOOL,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$31.70

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover Near fine in Near fine jacket Size: 9.1 x 6 x 1.3 inches; New. Remainder mark. Near fine in pu...

Details from Seller

The Book Annex

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Harwich, Essex,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$32.71

 

New

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 774 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$46.71

Showing items 1 - 25 of 26 results for A Revolution In Eating

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.