Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Resurrection : The Confirmations of Clarence Thomas

Image Unavailable

Resurrection : The Confirmations of Clarence Thomas

by Senator John Danforth

Hardcover - 1st trade ed
  • $19.95 List Price
  • $1.25
  • (You Save 93%)
  • from Cathy's Half Price Books PA
Showing items 1 - 25 of 31 results for Resurrection : The Confirmations of Clarence Thomas

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1994 Hard cover Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. 1994 Viking hard cover. Typical ex-lib stamps, labels, c...

Details from Seller

RNJBooksNStuff CO

All 104 ratings

Ships from: Westminster, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1994 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket No marks, tears, or labels; very good condition! Thanks for your ...

Details from Seller

Cathy's Half Price Books PA

All 1273 ratings

Ships from: Havertown, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.25

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1994 Hard Cover Good in Good jacket The Confirmation of Clarence Thomas. A story o...

Details from Seller

SQuicks Books 4U MO

All 127 ratings

Ships from: Aurora, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.89

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1994-10-01 Hardcover Good EX LIBRARY: has library markings.

Details from Seller

Springys Treasures MI

All 984 ratings

Ships from: Irons, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.98

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
HARDCOPY , DUST COVER , WRITING ON INSIDE FRONT COVER, TIGHT BINDING,SMALL EDGE WEAR,,***YOUR PURCHASE HELPS IN...

Details from Seller

Inner City Book Store

All 37 ratings

Ships from: Morton, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition! Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

Details from Seller

Silver Arch Books

All 971 ratings

Ships from: St Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Gifter's inscription inside. Bookplate inside.

Details from Seller

Wonder Book

All 13084 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Wonder Book

All 13084 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guaran...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition! Free State Books. Never settle for less.

Details from Seller

Free State Books

All 590 ratings

Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book appears to be new. Book selection as BIG as Texas.

Details from Seller

Books Squared

All 4074 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition ...

Details from Seller

AtlantaBookCompany

All 7677 ratings

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1994 Hard cover Trade ed. New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. Aud...

Details from Seller

Montbooks

All 3 ratings

Ships from: Greenville, AL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.53

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1994-10-01 Hardcover Good

Details from Seller

Alpine Books

All 31 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.59

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1994 HARDCOVER Ffirst Edition F/F 0670860220 FINE AS NEW condition!

Details from Seller

Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc. NY

All 249 ratings

Ships from: Albany, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.95

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Good/Good. First Trade Edition. Would be mint but for a missing front endpaper.

Details from Seller

McCauley Books

All 161 ratings

Ships from: Langhorne, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1994 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket Dj price clipped.

Details from Seller

IsIt First Edition KS

All 117 ratings

Ships from: Mission, KS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1994-10-01 Hardcover Very Good in edge and surface wear jacket Hardcover with dust jacket in very good minus ...

Details from Seller

Top Shelf Books Illinois IL

All 299 ratings

Ships from: Palatine, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1994 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. 1994 Hard Cover., Viking. 225 pgs. Owner not...

Details from Seller

Whitehorse Book Shop IN

All 45 ratings

Ships from: Nashville, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
First edition copy. Collectible - Very Good. Very Good dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Wonder Book

All 13084 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Toronto, ON, Canada 1994 Hard Cover First Trade Near Fine in Near Fine Price Intact jacket 9 1/4 X 6 1/2. Jacke...

Details from Seller

Charles E. Peck FL

All 78 ratings

Ships from: Bradenton, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.11

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
1994 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Signed by Author(s) 8vo-over 7?-9?" tall. pp. 225. The Confirmati...

Details from Seller

Half Price Books of the Ozarks

All 7 ratings

Ships from: Springfield, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1994 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good/very good, . Hard cover, li...

Details from Seller

The Book House - Saint Louis MO

All 52 ratings

Ships from: Saint Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.50

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, New York 1994 Hardcover First Edition; First Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 124205 1994...

Details from Seller

OrphanTreasures CA

All 33 ratings

Ships from: Riverside, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.00

Showing items 1 - 25 of 31 results for Resurrection : The Confirmations of Clarence Thomas

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.