| Results-Based Leadership: How Leaders Build the Business and Improve the Bottom Line Dave Ulrich Hardcover, May 1999 Publisher: Harvard Business School Press ISBN: 0875848710 | ||||
| New Book Price: Barnes & Noble Price:$29.95 * Member Price: $23.96 > See Details | ||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| New (14) | Like New (3) | Very Good (8) | Good (2) | Acceptable (1) |
| Showing 1 - 10 of 28 used copies sorted by price (low to high). |
Details and Condition | Seller Information | Shipping | Price |
| Like New Dust Jacket Seller Comments: 4-15-99 Hardcover FINE Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket-VERY NICE! 1.05 lbs. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Midtown Scholar Bookstore Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 3107 ratings |
Ships From: Harrisburg, PA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $1.99 | ||||
| Good Seller Comments: Good 0875848710 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Beagle Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 3592 ratings |
Ships From: Milpitas, CA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $1.99 | ||||
| Very Good Dust Jacket Seller Comments: 01/1999 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Alibris Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 6997 ratings |
Ships From: Sparks, NV Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $1.99 | ||||
| Acceptable Seller Comments: Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Better World Bks Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 21412 ratings |
Ships From: Mishawaka, IN Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $1.99 | ||||
| Very Good Dust Jacket Seller Comments: 1999 Hardcover Very Good in good jacket See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
BookBuyers Online1 Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.6 out of 5) 741 ratings |
Ships From: San Jose, CA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $3.33 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: Hardback. / Harvard Business School Press: 15 April, 1999; Condition: Very good condition., Very good dust jacket. / Signed by author on bookplate. / Stock#: 647299 (152-E) * * WE SHIP NEXT BUSINESS DAY * * See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Harvest Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 1763 ratings |
Ships From: Fort Washington, PA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $3.63 | ||||
| Very Good Dust Jacket Seller Comments: 1999-04-15 Hardcover Very Good DJ has small edge tear, several dog-eared pages. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Alegria Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 154 ratings |
Ships From: San Carlos, CA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $4.00 | ||||
| Very Good Dust Jacket Seller Comments: 4/15/1999 Hardcover Very Good 0875848710 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, dust jacket. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
dixieland books fl Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 363 ratings |
Ships From: ocala, FL Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $5.00 | ||||
| New Seller Comments: 4/15/1999 Hardcover New 0875848710 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
ab bookco Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 1038 ratings |
Ships From: San Antonio, TX Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $5.09 | ||||
| Very Good Dust Jacket Seller Comments: 1999 Hardcover Very Good Slight creasing along edges of dust jacket. * A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** We describe the condition of each ... See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Joy In Books CO Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.9 out of 5) 212 ratings |
Ships From: Davie, FL Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $5.98 | ||||
| |||||||
| Books may be used and are
Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.
The cover image and the text "About The Book" the exact edition being offered for sale. |
| * About Member Pricing Items sold by Authorized Sellers are ineligible for member discounts. Barnes & Noble Members receive an extra 10% discount on items sold directly by Barnes & Noble.com. Join Now > |