Cover Image

Results-Based Leadership: How Leaders Build the Business and Improve the Bottom Line
Dave Ulrich

Hardcover, May 1999
Publisher: Harvard Business School Press
ISBN: 0875848710
New Book Price:
Barnes & Noble Price:$29.95
* Member Price: $23.96
> See Details
All (28) New (14) Like New (3) Very Good (8) Good (2) Acceptable (1)
Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
4-15-99 Hardcover FINE Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket-VERY NICE! 1.05 lbs.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Midtown Scholar Bookstore

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.7 out of 5)
3107 ratings
Ships From:
Harrisburg, PA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$1.99

Good


Seller Comments:
Good 0875848710 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Beagle Books

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.8 out of 5)
3592 ratings
Ships From:
Milpitas, CA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$1.99

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
01/1999 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Alibris

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.7 out of 5)
6997 ratings
Ships From:
Sparks, NV

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$1.99

Acceptable


Seller Comments:
Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Better World Bks

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.7 out of 5)
21412 ratings
Ships From:
Mishawaka, IN

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$1.99

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1999 Hardcover Very Good in good jacket
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
BookBuyers Online1

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.6 out of 5)
741 ratings
Ships From:
San Jose, CA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$3.33

Very Good


Seller Comments:
Hardback. / Harvard Business School Press: 15 April, 1999; Condition: Very good condition., Very good dust jacket. / Signed by author on bookplate. / Stock#: 647299 (152-E) * * WE SHIP NEXT BUSINESS DAY * *
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Harvest Books

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.8 out of 5)
1763 ratings
Ships From:
Fort Washington, PA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$3.63

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1999-04-15 Hardcover Very Good DJ has small edge tear, several dog-eared pages.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Alegria Books

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.8 out of 5)
154 ratings
Ships From:
San Carlos, CA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$4.00

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
4/15/1999 Hardcover Very Good 0875848710 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, dust jacket.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
dixieland books fl

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.7 out of 5)
363 ratings
Ships From:
ocala, FL

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$5.00

New


Seller Comments:
4/15/1999 Hardcover New 0875848710 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
ab bookco

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.7 out of 5)
1038 ratings
Ships From:
San Antonio, TX

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$5.09

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1999 Hardcover Very Good Slight creasing along edges of dust jacket. * A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** We describe the condition of each ...
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Joy In Books CO

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.9 out of 5)
212 ratings
Ships From:
Davie, FL

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$5.98

Showing 1 to 10 of 28 items
1 2 3 | Next >
CAN'T FIND WHAT YOU'RE LOOKING FOR?
*Show only Signed by Author copies >

*Show only First Edition copies >

*Show all listings >
Books may be used and are Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" the exact edition being offered for sale.
* About Member Pricing
Items sold by Authorized Sellers are ineligible for member discounts. Barnes & Noble Members receive an extra 10% discount on items sold directly by Barnes & Noble.com. Join Now >