Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Rest Is Noise : Listening to the Twentieth Century

Cover Image

The Rest Is Noise : Listening to the Twentieth Century

by Alex Ross

Hardcover
  • $30.00 List Price
  • $8.20
  • (You Save 72%)
  • from Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA
Showing items 1 - 18 of 18 results for The Rest Is Noise : Listening to the Twentieth Century

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2007-10-16 Hardcover Good This is a 2007 X/LIBRARY hardcover with DJ. Standard library stickers and stamps. F...

Details from Seller

BENJAMIN'S BOOK NOOK

All 44 ratings

Ships from: MAYFIELD HEIGHTS, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.15

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
10-16-07 Hardcover FINE Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear and edgewear with a publisher's ma...

Details from Seller

Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA

All 6895 ratings

Ships from: Harrisburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.20

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Mild bumping, rubbing, and wear from handling to corners and spine; Mild tanning to page edges; Pages clean and...

Details from Seller

Already Read Used Books

All 8 ratings

Ships from: Alexandria, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good Condition! Ex-library copy with normal library markings. Hardcover with glossy dust jacket! Mylar cover to...

Details from Seller

School_Text

All 84 ratings

Ships from: Uniontown, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$11.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover Very Good 0374249393 hardcover in dustjacket. minor wear to jacket and small closed tear to top...

Details from Seller

Books Revisited MN

All 104 ratings

Ships from: Saint Cloud, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.98

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0374249393 hardcover in dustjacket. minor wear to jacket and small closed tear to top edge of front of jacket, ...

Details from Seller

Booksrevisited

All 1219 ratings

Ships from: Saint Cloud, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.98

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover Good Shipped from a real independent book store in Manhattan.

Details from Seller

Book Culture Inc.

All 34 ratings

Ships from: New York, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Book is clean and tight, and has minimal or no wear.

Details from Seller

Ukazoo Books

All 9902 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.93

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York, NY 2007 Cloth Text is Free of Markings Very Good Plus. Near Fine Dust Jacket 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. ...

Details from Seller

Montana Book Company MA

All 82 ratings

Ships from: Walpole, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$22.69

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2007 Hard cover Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 624 p. Contains: Illustrations.

Details from Seller

Whattaplace

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.95

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2007-10-16 Hardcover New Hardback w/DJ. (Small overstock mark top page edges. ) You are buying a Book in NEW ...

Details from Seller

INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE NC

All 441 ratings

Ships from: Wilmington, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.90

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2007 Hard Cover First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Little to no shelfwear to book and DJ; lig...

Details from Seller

Eureka! Books ME

All 24 ratings

Ships from: Mount Vernon, ME

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$35.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$68.41

 

New

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$73.46

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover 1st Edition Collectible; Very Good in Very Good jacket First edition. Signed by author. Dust jac...

Details from Seller

Grewar Books

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Easton, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$75.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York City, NY 2007 Hardcover. First Edition. First Printing. 625 pages. As New in As New dust jacket. The a...

Details from Seller

ModernRare IL

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$180.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
New York City, NY 2007 Signed by Author. Hardcover. First Edition. First Printing. 625 pages. As New in As New ...

Details from Seller

ModernRare IL

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$300.00

Showing items 1 - 18 of 18 results for The Rest Is Noise : Listening to the Twentieth Century

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.