Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Rescue : The Exodus of the Ethiopian Jews

Image Unavailable

Rescue : The Exodus of the Ethiopian Jews

by Ruth Gruber

Hardcover
  • $19.95 List Price
  • $8.20
  • (You Save 58%)
  • from Abyssbooks CO
Showing items 1 - 20 of 20 results for Rescue : The Exodus of the Ethiopian Jews

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Illustrated New York, New York, U.S.A. 1987 Hard Cover 1st Edition Good in Very Good jacket 6.5 x 9.5 hard cov...

Details from Seller

Connie Popek, Bookseller NY

All 239 ratings

Ships from: Otego, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
NY 1987 Hardcover First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Personal Inscription By Author. 8vo-over 7"-9" ta...

Details from Seller

Abyssbooks CO

All 169 ratings

Ships from: Broomfield, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.20

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1987 Hardcover First Edition, 1st printing Very Good, Red Dot Bottom Edge in Very Good, No Tears jack...

Details from Seller

Burke's Books OR

All 62 ratings

Ships from: Eugene, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Photo Illustrated 1987 Hard Cover First Printing Very Good/Very Good + 8vo-over 7"-9" tall 068911771X Signed b...

Details from Seller

Randy Burns MO

All 68 ratings

Ships from: St. Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.45

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
New York 1987 Hard Cover First Edition, First Printing Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Trade Edition / Remainder ...

Details from Seller

Madigan Booksellers AZ

All 53 ratings

Ships from: Scottsdale, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
1987 Hardcover As New in As New jacket As new in as new d.j. Inscribed copy. Inscribed by the author to a fri...

Details from Seller

valleybooks

All 10 ratings

Ships from: Cupertino, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.90

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Corners bumped slightly, else fine. SIGNED and inscribed "To Bernard, Shalom 12/8/91" Author of Haven & Raque...

Details from Seller

BookFinder

All 11 ratings

Ships from: Fort Myers, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
xiii, 234 pp., [17] pp. of plates, illus.; 24 cm. Tight, clean copy. Fine DJ.

Details from Seller

Left Coast Books

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Santa Barbara, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
1987-11 Hardcover New 1987 FIRST EDITION (with all numbers). Hardback w/ DJ. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. You are buying...

Details from Seller

INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE NC

All 441 ratings

Ships from: Wilmington, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$31.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
***PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe as part of a service brought to you b...

Details from Seller

EuroBooks

All 3374 ratings

Ships from: London, UK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$34.45

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1987 Hard cover Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 234 p.

Details from Seller

Whattaplace

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$34.95

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Like New

    First Edition, Signed by Author

    Seller Comments:
    Fine; Collectible Inscribed and signed by author. 1st Edition (HC)/1st priting with 10 full numberline. Excelle...

    Details from Seller

    AceBook

    All 13 ratings

    Ships from: Rahway, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $39.90

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

    Seller Comments:
    1987 Published by Atheneum in 1987. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 234. Condition: Very Good. May ...

    Details from Seller

    Bookbarn International

    All 1 ratings

    Ships from: Near Bath,

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $51.69

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    1987 Hardcover New

    Details from Seller

    More Books

    All 487 ratings

    Ships from: MIAMI, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $60.18

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    1987 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

    Details from Seller

    booklab

    All 672 ratings

    Ships from: Schenectady, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $64.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

    Details from Seller

    bargainforce

    All 136 ratings

    Ships from: Naperville, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $67.51

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Good Good readable copy, might have high-lighting or markings inside, might be ex-library.

    Details from Seller

    DDbooks

    All 27 ratings

    Ships from: West Orange, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $500.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Very Good Clean, tight.

    Details from Seller

    DDbooks

    All 27 ratings

    Ships from: West Orange, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $500.00

    Showing items 1 - 20 of 20 results for Rescue : The Exodus of the Ethiopian Jews

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.