Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Reds : McCarthyism in Twentieth-Century America

Cover Image

Reds : McCarthyism in Twentieth-Century America

by Ted Morgan

Hardcover - First Edition
  • $35.00 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 94%)
  • from GreenEarthBooks
Showing items 1 - 25 of 56 results for Reds : McCarthyism in Twentieth-Century America

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Reading copy. May have damage to cover, notes, underlining, highlighting, but all text legible. May have tears ...

Details from Seller

GICW Books

All 382 ratings

Ships from: Hillsboro, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.40

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2003-11-18 Hardcover Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 704 ...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guaran...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with pote...

Details from Seller

GreenEarthBooks

All 4423 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

Details from Seller

Silver Arch Books

All 971 ratings

Ships from: St Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2003 Hardcover Good 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization!

Details from Seller

Friends of the Phoenix Library

All 442 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.20

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Fine A nice, clean copy.

Details from Seller

Circular Books IA

All 213 ratings

Ships from: Iowa City, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.45

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 0679443991 Thanks for recycling this Library discard!

Details from Seller

Jesse Tree Books

All 43 ratings

Ships from: New Wilmington, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.49

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2003-11-18 Hardcover Good EX LIBRARY: has library markings.

Details from Seller

Springys Treasures MI

All 984 ratings

Ships from: Irons, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.49

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Good condition. Good dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Wonder Book

All 13084 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.52

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
LIKE NEW -- this book is clean and bright, with no creases, no tears, and no markings. Dustjacket also in excel...

Details from Seller

My Bookhaus

All 191 ratings

Ships from: Evanston, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$2.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
11-18-03 Hardcover VERY GOOD Clean, unmarked, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 2...

Details from Seller

Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA

All 6895 ratings

Ships from: Harrisburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
NEW NEW in NEW jacket 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. MONTHLY SALE FROM OUR NEW BOOKS INVENTORY. In this landmark work,...

Details from Seller

MARY L. WEST MA

All 97 ratings

Ships from: MARSTONS MILLS, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 2003 Hardcover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket Usual library markings...

Details from Seller

The Book Store CA

All 194 ratings

Ships from: Lake Elsinore, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2003 FIRST USED-FINE in FINE jacket HARDBACK. pp. 685.00.

Details from Seller

Dorothy's Books Id

All 162 ratings

Ships from: Caldwell, ID

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2003 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Light wear to dust jacket. Binding is tight. Internally cl...

Details from Seller

Carol Lorraine

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Geneva, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.45

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2003 Hardcover 1st Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good hardcover, very light shelf wear to dust ja...

Details from Seller

White Paladin Books Tx

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Lubbock, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2003-11-18 Good. Good DJ Good DJ. Ex-library with usual marks and attachments, but overall clean and sound copy...

Details from Seller

Driftless Books And Music

All 52 ratings

Ships from: Viroqua, WI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2003-11-18 Hardcover Like New Hardback with d/j. black cover thick book.

Details from Seller

Cat Starr Books TX

All 438 ratings

Ships from: San Antonio, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
November 18, 2003 Hardcover Good Clean text, tight spine, minor shelf wear to dj.

Details from Seller

Pioneer Book UT

All 521 ratings

Ships from: Orem, UT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
NY 2003 Paper-Covered Boards Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Fine in Near Fine (in mylar) jacket Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7"-9...

Details from Seller

Clausen Books, RMABA CO

All 164 ratings

Ships from: Colorado Springs, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2003 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. Tight clean copy. Black...

Details from Seller

Renaissance Booksellers VA

All 49 ratings

Ships from: Winchester, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 2003 Hard Back 1st Near Fine in Very Good = jacket Tight, clean. Underlining to ...

Details from Seller

Burke's Book Store

All 107 ratings

Ships from: Memphis, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Random House, 2003. 685 pages. 1st printing / edition. Hardcover. Fine in Near Fine price-clipped dustjacket. I...

Details from Seller

Recollection Books WA

All 85 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2003 Hardcover First Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 0679443991. The dustjacket features a...

Details from Seller

Willis Monie Books NY

All 347 ratings

Ships from: Cooperstown, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

Showing items 1 - 25 of 56 results for Reds : McCarthyism in Twentieth-Century America

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.