Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Red Wing Stoneware

Cover Image
  • $12.95 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 84%)
  • from Blue Cloud Books
Showing items 1 - 25 of 32 results for Red Wing Stoneware

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Dust Cover Missing. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the land of the sun.

Details from Seller

Blue Cloud Books

All 2127 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Free State Books. Never settle for less.

Details from Seller

Free State Books

All 590 ratings

Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. Our mailers are ...

Details from Seller

AtlantaBookCompany

All 7677 ratings

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. This book shows minor wear and is in very good condition. Blue...

Details from Seller

Blue Cloud Books

All 2127 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Intact & readable. PLEASE NOTE~ we rated this book USED~ACCEPTABLE due to likely defects such as highlighting, ...

Details from Seller

Trinity City Books

All 861 ratings

Ships from: Garland, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Standard used condition.

Details from Seller

Ukazoo Books

All 9902 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Paducah, KY 1990 Trade paperback Reprint. Illustrated. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: I...

Details from Seller

Fetching Books CA

All 61 ratings

Ships from: Altadena, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Light edgewear, no markings in text, no spine crease, pages clean and binding tight

Details from Seller

Blue Dragon Books

All 112 ratings

Ships from: Derby, KS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$3.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1983 Trade paperback Illustrated. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 16...

Details from Seller

Captured Images Co

All 30 ratings

Ships from: Denver, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.75

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Color and B&W Illustrations Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. 1983 Paperback Updated Edition Very Good 8vo-over 7 3/4"-...

Details from Seller

Vashon Island Books WA

All 151 ratings

Ships from: Vashon, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.76

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Edgewear and chipping, otherwise clean and neat.

Details from Seller

Drowsy Owl

All 21 ratings

Ships from: Champlin, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Cover has edge wear, scratches, minor creases, minor scuffs, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine...

Details from Seller

Defunct_Books

All 158 ratings

Ships from: Iowa City, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Paducah, KY 1995 Trade Paperback Values Updated 1995 Very Good Guide/ How-To-Book. 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. 160 ...

Details from Seller

gearbooks NY

All 26 ratings

Ships from: Bronx, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Trade Very Good Very Good Softcover. Light Shelfwear and soiling to covers. Very light soiling to textblock. P...

Details from Seller

JaneAddamsBooks

All 12 ratings

Ships from: Champaign, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.50

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
1990 Trade paperback Illustrated. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 168 p. C...

Details from Seller

Books-A-Google

All 7 ratings

Ships from: Sunrise, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1995 Trade Paperback Good. No Jacket Values updated 1995. Light crease on cover.

Details from Seller

Margie Limbach, Bookseller

All 40 ratings

Ships from: St. Petersburg, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Paducah, Ky 1983 Soft Cover Fine Trade Paperback

Details from Seller

Always Superior Books GA

All 173 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.50

 

New

Seller Comments:
New

Details from Seller

Dotcom liquidators / dc1 TX

All 1452 ratings

Ships from: Fort Worth, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.50

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Softbound. As New/No Jacket. Revised Edition. Major Publisher. 8vo-over 7 "-9 " tall. Book is pristine.

Details from Seller

Fort Logan Bookstore TX

All 31 ratings

Ships from: Mullin, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.50

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1983 Trade paperback Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations.

Details from Seller

Whattaplace

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.95

 

Very Good

Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Paducah, KY, U.S.A. 1983 Soft cover Very Good Book. Signed by Author(s) Signed by Larry Peterson title page. S...

Details from Seller

SuzyQBooks UT

All 63 ratings

Ships from: Salt Lake City, UT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.95

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Fine THIS 1983 EDITION IS IN LIKE NEW CONDITION IT IS CLEAN AND UNMARKED.

Details from Seller

Harold's Book Store Fl

All 77 ratings

Ships from: Deland, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.11

 

Very Good

Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
1985 Trade Paperback Very Good Signed by Authors. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. An Identification and Value Guide. Signe...

Details from Seller

Half Price Books of the Ozarks

All 7 ratings

Ships from: Springfield, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Like New

Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. 1983 Pictorial Softcover Not Given Fine 8vo-over 7 "-9 " tall. Signed by Author "The ...

Details from Seller

Glued To The Tube Books MN

All 174 ratings

Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.75

Showing items 1 - 25 of 32 results for Red Wing Stoneware

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.