Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Red Gold (Jean Casson Series #2)

Cover Image

Red Gold (Jean Casson Series #2)

by Alan Furst

Paperback - Reprint
  • $15.00 List Price
  • $4.50
  • (You Save 70%)
  • from Chestnut Street Bookshop KY
Showing items 1 - 25 of 38 results for Red Gold (Jean Casson Series #2)

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
This is a good copy with average wear and does not include a dust jacket.

Details from Seller

SG Books

Ships from: Cheyenne, WY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$1.56

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Paperback; Fine; crisp condition with slight wear.

Details from Seller

Chestnut Street Bookshop KY

All 628 ratings

Ships from: Berea, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.50

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Trade Paperback Used-Good Slight shelf wear. Clean unmarked pages.

Details from Seller

Dean's Books

All 29 ratings

Ships from: Topeka, KS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.50

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
2002 Paperback Acceptable Cover may be damaged. Pages may have writing, but are intact. We ship daily Monday-Fr...

Details from Seller

Big River Books

All 1017 ratings

Ships from: Powder Springs, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.89

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1/8/2002 Paperback Good

Details from Seller

1 Lov Books

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Decatur, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.05

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Very Good 0375758593 Softcover. VG+ condition. Free of any markings. Condition Considered in Pricing...

Details from Seller

Satellite Books

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Burlington, VT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.20

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Vasnik

All 4 ratings

Ships from: Lawrenceville, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$5.55

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

Details from Seller

Textbookcenter.com

All 45177 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.85

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2002 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience:...

Details from Seller

The Book Mark

All 15 ratings

Ships from: Erie, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Strand Bookstore

All 4716 ratings

Ships from: New York, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
New York, NY, U.S.A. 2002 S Trade Paperback Unknown Printing Very Good Brief summary of content available upon ...

Details from Seller

Second Chance Books OK

All 238 ratings

Ships from: Warr Acres, OK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.50

 

New

Seller Comments:
2002 Trade paperback New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p.

Details from Seller

Books Any

All 1593 ratings

Ships from: Valley Stream, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.96

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2002 Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: Gene...

Details from Seller

Reader's Cove Bookstore

All 8 ratings

Ships from: Fort Collins, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.98

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Light shelfwear. No highlighting or underlining. You're gonna love this book!

Details from Seller

Gatsby Books

All 275 ratings

Ships from: Long Beach, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
New York, NY, U.S.A. 2002 Trade Paperback Very Good 8vo-over 7"-9" Light edge wear and hinge crease, otherwise ...

Details from Seller

Wendy's Books MI

All 61 ratings

Ships from: Wixom, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
New York, NY, U.S.A. 2002 Trade Paperback Very Good Plus Light hinge crease, gently read.

Details from Seller

Wendy's Books MI

All 61 ratings

Ships from: Wixom, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2002 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice copy. Mystery section. Trade paperback (US). Glu...

Details from Seller

Auburn Book Haven CA

All 88 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. First Paperback Edition. 8vo-over 7?"-9?" Tall. Never read. An espionage nove...

Details from Seller

Renaissance Booksellers VA

All 49 ratings

Ships from: Winchester, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
New York 2002 Very Good. No DJ Issued Pages: 266; Weight: 7.7ozVG+, light shelfwear, otherwise clean, unmarke...

Details from Seller

Old Oak Books

Ships from: Neustadt, ON

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.86

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

Details from Seller

SuperBookDeals-

All 12732 ratings

Ships from: South Bend, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$9.14

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW - 100% GUARANTEED! Fast shipping

Details from Seller

books_Xpress

All 824 ratings

Ships from: Bayonne, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$9.15

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW

Details from Seller

indoo

All 21251 ratings

Ships from: Avenel, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$9.18

 

New

Seller Comments:
This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

Details from Seller

PaperbackshopUS

All 4117 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$9.96

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! M...

Details from Seller

BargainBookStores

All 7617 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.29

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2002 Trade Paper Good to Very Good Generally VG+ condition.

Details from Seller

The Book Bin, Inc OR

All 350 ratings

Ships from: Corvallis, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.38

Showing items 1 - 25 of 38 results for Red Gold (Jean Casson Series #2)

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.