Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Red Dragon (Hannibal Lecter Series #1)

Image Unavailable

Red Dragon (Hannibal Lecter Series #1)

by Thomas Harris

Paperback
  • $13.95 List Price
  • $0.99
  • (You Save 92%)
  • from GOOD PICKENS
Showing items 1 - 25 of 192 results for Red Dragon (Hannibal Lecter Series #1)

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1981 Hard Cover Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall.

Details from Seller

Prairie Wind IA

All 832 ratings

Ships from: Eldora, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1981 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Audience: General/...

Details from Seller

GOOD PICKENS

All 69 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
This is a good copy with average wear. The dust jacket is included if the book originally was published with on...

Details from Seller

SG Books

Ships from: Cheyenne, WY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Complete and clean. Good reading copy. Light edge wear to cover

Details from Seller

Wiz Kids Books

All 986 ratings

Ships from: Irmo, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1981 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Audience: General/...

Details from Seller

Dances on High Books

All 7 ratings

Ships from: shakopee, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Acceptable

First Edition

Seller Comments:
First Fair [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Pub Date: 11/16/1981 Binding: Hardcover...

Details from Seller

BookHolders MD

All 3350 ratings

Ships from: College Park, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1981-11-16 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cl...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.53

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1981-11-16 Hardcover Good. No jacket Light wear.

Details from Seller

Dreamalot Books SC

All 255 ratings

Ships from: Goose Creek, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.98

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1981-11-16 Hardcover Good in yes jacket Average wear.

Details from Seller

Springys Treasures MI

All 984 ratings

Ships from: Irons, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.98

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1981 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Audience: General/t...

Details from Seller

BooksforU

All 5 ratings

Ships from: New Providence, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very good Book is in very good condition.

Details from Seller

RF Ventures TN

All 270 ratings

Ships from: Cedar Hill, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Acceptable condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. Lightly Dampstained. AS IS!

Details from Seller

Wonder Book

All 13084 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
039912442X Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, FAST SHIPPING!

Details from Seller

Snag A Deal

All 1194 ratings

Ships from: Cypress, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

Details from Seller

Silver Arch Books

All 971 ratings

Ships from: St Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Dust Cover Missing. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas.

Details from Seller

Books Squared

All 4074 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book selection as BIG as Texas.

Details from Seller

Books Squared

All 4074 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Dust Cover Missing. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help s...

Details from Seller

GreenEarthBooks

All 4423 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

Details from Seller

Silver Arch Books

All 971 ratings

Ships from: St Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Dust Cover Missing. This book has a light amount of wear to the pages, cover and binding. Blue Cloud Books ??? ...

Details from Seller

Blue Cloud Books

All 2127 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the n...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

Details from Seller

Silver Arch Books

All 971 ratings

Ships from: St Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the land of the sun.

Details from Seller

Blue Cloud Books

All 2127 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition ...

Details from Seller

AtlantaBookCompany

All 7677 ratings

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

Showing items 1 - 25 of 192 results for Red Dragon (Hannibal Lecter Series #1)

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.