Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Reclaiming Sodom

Cover Image

Reclaiming Sodom

by Jonathan Goldberg (Editor)

Paperback
  • $33.95 List Price
  • $6.44
  • (You Save 81%)
  • from David Segal NY
Showing items 1 - 12 of 12 results for Reclaiming Sodom

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
1994 Trade Paperback Good Good Ships Out Tomorrow!

Details from Seller

Patrico Books NY

All 3335 ratings

Ships from: Apollo Beach, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.61

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
1994 Trade paperback First edition. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Tiny hole on 1 pg, corner fold on anot...

Details from Seller

David Segal NY

All 33 ratings

Ships from: Brooklyn, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.44

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1994-07-16 Paperback Good We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING.

Details from Seller

text book recycle ny

All 1104 ratings

Ships from: malone, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.89

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1994 TPB VG+ VERY-GOOD-PLUS TRADE-PAPERBACK.

Details from Seller

Early Republic Books NJ

All 214 ratings

Ships from: Hopatcong, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.66

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1994 Paperback Very Good 0415907551 trade paperback. very good condition. light shelfwear. a very nice copy.

Details from Seller

Books Revisited MN

All 104 ratings

Ships from: Saint Cloud, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.98

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0415907551 trade paperback. very good condition. light shelfwear. a very nice copy.

Details from Seller

Booksrevisited

All 1219 ratings

Ships from: Saint Cloud, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.98

 

Good

Seller Comments:
New York 1994 Paperback G+ 299pp. Yellowing interior, rubbing wraps, wear extremities, soiling.

Details from Seller

Priceless Books IL

All 176 ratings

Ships from: Urbana, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$17.48

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
"Explores alternatives to the force of the Sodomitic biblical narrative in Islamic, non-Western, and Western tr...

Details from Seller

Armadillo Books

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Chapel Hill, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$19.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Paperback Reader copy Exlibrary paperback, usual library stamps and markings, cover a little creased, minor sh...

Details from Seller

COLUMBIA-BOOKFEST

All 3 ratings

Ships from: rochester,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$32.49

 

New

Seller Comments:
This item is printed on demand. This is a scanned copy. Superior quality paper and print. Absolutely Brand New ...

Details from Seller

Winston Bookstore

All 175 ratings

Ships from: Chambersburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$56.10

 

New

Seller Comments:
New. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

Showing items 1 - 12 of 12 results for Reclaiming Sodom

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.