Cover Image

Rebecca
Daphne Du Maurier

Hardcover, March 1948
Publisher: Doubleday Publishing
ISBN: 0385043805
New Book Price:
Barnes & Noble Price:$32.50
* Member Price: $26.00
> See Details
All (27) New (12) Like New (0) Very Good (4) Good (10) Acceptable (1)
Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1948 Hardcover VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket USED.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Great Buy Books

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 1.5 out of 5
(4.6 out of 5)
9370 ratings
Ships From:
Lakewood, WA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$1.99

Good


Seller Comments:
Hardcover. Dust jacket is missing. Moderate wear to cover. Some pages show wear.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Ukazoo Books

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 1.5 out of 5
(4.6 out of 5)
1929 ratings
Ships From:
Baltimore, MD

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$1.99

Acceptable


Seller Comments:
Hardcover. Binding is loose. Dust jacket is missing. Minimal wear to cover. Some age browning to pages. Writing on inside of cover. Some pages show wear.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Ukazoo Books

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 1.5 out of 5
(4.6 out of 5)
1929 ratings
Ships From:
Baltimore, MD

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$1.99

Good


Seller Comments:
1948 Hardcover Good Small stickers.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Frugal Media

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 1.5 out of 5
(4.5 out of 5)
4345 ratings
Ships From:
Austin, TX

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$1.99

Good


Seller Comments:
1948 Hardcover Good Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics!
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
UniversalAthenaeum

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 1.5 out of 5
(4.7 out of 5)
5744 ratings
Ships From:
Denver, CO

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$1.99

Good


Seller Comments:
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Better World Bks

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 1.5 out of 5
(4.7 out of 5)
17367 ratings
Ships From:
Mishawaka, IN

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$2.81

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hard cover Best Seller Library. Very good in very good dust jacket.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
CITY BOOKSHOP

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.8 out of 5)
75 ratings
Ships From:
Chicago, IL

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$3.99

Good


Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good 0385043805 This copy has some library marks or stickers.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
AshleysBooks

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 1.5 out of 5
(4.4 out of 5)
678 ratings
Ships From:
Dallas, TX

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$5.99

Good


Seller Comments:
Octavo, hardcover, good copy, tho slightly concave. Interior near fine.; 357 pp. S. Her most famous novel made into Hitchcock film. First published in 1938, it was an iimmediate best seller. Atmospheric narrative, tense with intimations of mystery an...
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Bookwitch

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 1.5 out of 5
(4.7 out of 5)
103 ratings
Ships From:
Concord, CA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$8.00

Good


Seller Comments:
Good. ISBN: 0385043805 ISBN 13: 9780385043809 April 08, 1948 bk#38.9. e35.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
MildredsBooks

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 1.5 out of 5
(3.6 out of 5)
105 ratings
Ships From:
Sherman, TX

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$15.67

Showing 1 to 10 of 27 items
1 2 3 | Next >
CAN'T FIND WHAT YOU'RE LOOKING FOR?
*Show only Signed by Author copies >

*Show only First Edition copies >

*Show all listings >
Books may be used and are Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" the exact edition being offered for sale.
* About Member Pricing
Items sold by Authorized Sellers are ineligible for member discounts. Barnes & Noble Members receive an extra 10% discount on items sold directly by Barnes & Noble.com. Join Now >