Cart(0 items)![]()
![]()
| Rebecca Daphne Du Maurier Hardcover, March 1948 Publisher: Doubleday Publishing ISBN: 0385043805 | ||||
| New Book Price: Barnes & Noble Price:$32.50 * Member Price: $26.00 > See Details | ||||
| New (12) | Very Good (4) | Good (10) | Acceptable (1) |
| Showing 1 - 10 of 27 used copies sorted by price (low to high). |
Details and Condition | Seller Information | Shipping | Price |
| Very Good Dust Jacket Seller Comments: 1948 Hardcover VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket USED. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Great Buy Books Feedback Rating: (4.6 out of 5) 9370 ratings | Ships From:
Lakewood, WA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $1.99 | ||||
| Good Seller Comments: Hardcover. Dust jacket is missing. Moderate wear to cover. Some pages show wear. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Ukazoo Books Feedback Rating: (4.6 out of 5) 1929 ratings | Ships From:
Baltimore, MD Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $1.99 | ||||
| Acceptable Seller Comments: Hardcover. Binding is loose. Dust jacket is missing. Minimal wear to cover. Some age browning to pages. Writing on inside of cover. Some pages show wear. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Ukazoo Books Feedback Rating: (4.6 out of 5) 1929 ratings | Ships From:
Baltimore, MD Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $1.99 | ||||
| Good Seller Comments: 1948 Hardcover Good Small stickers. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Frugal Media Feedback Rating: (4.5 out of 5) 4345 ratings | Ships From:
Austin, TX Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $1.99 | ||||
| Good Seller Comments: 1948 Hardcover Good Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
UniversalAthenaeum Feedback Rating: (4.7 out of 5) 5744 ratings | Ships From:
Denver, CO Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $1.99 | ||||
| Good Seller Comments: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Better World Bks Feedback Rating: (4.7 out of 5) 17367 ratings | Ships From:
Mishawaka, IN Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $2.81 | ||||
| Very Good Dust Jacket Seller Comments: Hard cover Best Seller Library. Very good in very good dust jacket. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
CITY BOOKSHOP Feedback Rating: (4.8 out of 5) 75 ratings | Ships From:
Chicago, IL Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $3.99 | ||||
| Good Seller Comments: Hardcover Good 0385043805 This copy has some library marks or stickers. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
AshleysBooks Feedback Rating: (4.4 out of 5) 678 ratings | Ships From:
Dallas, TX Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $5.99 | ||||
| Good Seller Comments: Octavo, hardcover, good copy, tho slightly concave. Interior near fine.; 357 pp. S. Her most famous novel made into Hitchcock film. First published in 1938, it was an iimmediate best seller. Atmospheric narrative, tense with intimations of mystery an... See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Bookwitch Feedback Rating: (4.7 out of 5) 103 ratings | Ships From:
Concord, CA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $8.00 | ||||
| Good Seller Comments: Good. ISBN: 0385043805 ISBN 13: 9780385043809 April 08, 1948 bk#38.9. e35. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
MildredsBooks Feedback Rating: (3.6 out of 5) 105 ratings | Ships From:
Sherman, TX Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $15.67 | ||||
| |||||||
| Books may be used and are
Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.
The cover image and the text "About The Book" the exact edition being offered for sale. |
| * About Member Pricing Items sold by Authorized Sellers are ineligible for member discounts. Barnes & Noble Members receive an extra 10% discount on items sold directly by Barnes & Noble.com. Join Now > |