Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Rabbit at Rest

Cover Image

Rabbit at Rest

by John Updike

Paperback
  • $16.00 List Price
  • $3.16
  • (You Save 80%)
  • from HawkingBooks
Showing items 1 - 25 of 44 results for Rabbit at Rest

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Good Light general wear/soiling. May have light notes/highlighting. Paperback.

Details from Seller

Housing Works UBC NY

All 2962 ratings

Ships from: New York, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.50

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the n...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Free State Books. Never settle for less.

Details from Seller

Free State Books

All 590 ratings

Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse!

Details from Seller

GreenEarthBooks

All 4423 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the land of the sun.

Details from Seller

Blue Cloud Books

All 2127 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
0449911942 Library copy with mylar cover and library markings. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 pag...

Details from Seller

REadCYCLE America

All 186 ratings

Ships from: Brentwood, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail the Seas of Value

Details from Seller

Yankee Clipper Books

All 3429 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

This item is not available at this time.

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. ...

Details from Seller

MotorCityBooks

All 4643 ratings

Ships from: Brownstown, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
This book has a light amount of wear to the pages, cover and binding. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the l...

Details from Seller

Blue Cloud Books

All 2127 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1996 Paperback Good Open Books is a Non-profit literacy organization and proceeds from the sale benefit litera...

Details from Seller

Open Books Ltd

All 14 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.25

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Ships fast. Expedited shipping 2-4 business days; Standard shipping 7-14 business days. Ships from USA!

Details from Seller

firstclassbooks.com

All 236 ratings

Ships from: Little Rock, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.63

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0449911942 Same text, cover differs. Standard Very Good Condition. No writing or highlighting in the text. Thou...

Details from Seller

HawkingBooks

All 199 ratings

Ships from: Blue Jay, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.16

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0449911942 Same text, cover differs. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines - Has some wear. Five star ...

Details from Seller

HawkingBooks

All 199 ratings

Ships from: Blue Jay, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.16

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Softcover in excellent condition, highlighting, non-smoking home, binding tight , free delivery confirmation on...

Details from Seller

Enough_Books

All 293 ratings

Ships from: Painesville, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.19

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1996 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A139_5/9)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback...

Details from Seller

TomThumb'sBooks FL

All 159 ratings

Ships from: Boca Raton, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.33

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
0449911942 hard cover

Details from Seller

HYPATIA1

All 2237 ratings

Ships from: JACKSONVILLE, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.59

 

New

Seller Comments:
0449911942 NEW tight & clean softcover.

Details from Seller

scafurobooks

All 119 ratings

Ships from: North Falmouth, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.98

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1996 Paperback Very Good 0449911942 trade paperback. very good condition. light wear, age tanning. a nice copy...

Details from Seller

Books Revisited MN

All 104 ratings

Ships from: Saint Cloud, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.98

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0449911942 trade paperback. very good condition. light wear, age tanning. a nice copy.

Details from Seller

Booksrevisited

All 1219 ratings

Ships from: Saint Cloud, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.98

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1996-08-27 Softcover Good Clean pages. Sturdy binding. Sharp corners. Good condition overall. Very light shelf ...

Details from Seller

lorem ipsum books MA

All 1145 ratings

Ships from: Cambridge, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.95

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Fine In perfect condition.

Details from Seller

Harold's Book Store Fl

All 77 ratings

Ships from: Deland, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

Details from Seller

Textbookcenter.com

All 45177 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.24

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Book Club edition 1990, different cover art. New with light edge wear on spine, shelf wear on corners of cover ...

Details from Seller

birddog360

All 18 ratings

Ships from: Bountiful, UT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.68

 

New

Seller Comments:
1996 Trade paperback New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 608 p.

Details from Seller

Books Any

All 1593 ratings

Ships from: Valley Stream, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.74

Showing items 1 - 25 of 44 results for Rabbit at Rest

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.