Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Rabbit Redux

Cover Image

Rabbit Redux

by John Updike

Paperback - Reissue
  • $16.00 List Price
  • $2.99
  • (You Save 81%)
  • from HawkingBooks
Showing items 1 - 25 of 43 results for Rabbit Redux

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
1996-08-27 Trade Paperback Good Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p.

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
SOME HIGHLIGHTING AND PRICE STICKER

Details from Seller

One Planet Books

All 2143 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Used - Good May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Ships same or next...

Details from Seller

Campus_Bookstore

All 234 ratings

Ships from: Fayetteville, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1996 Paperback Good Open Books is a Non-profit literacy organization and proceeds from the sale benefit litera...

Details from Seller

Open Books Ltd

All 14 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.25

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0449911934

Details from Seller

HYPATIA1

All 2237 ratings

Ships from: JACKSONVILLE, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.68

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0449911934 Same text, cover differs. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines - Has some wear. Five star ...

Details from Seller

HawkingBooks

All 199 ratings

Ships from: Blue Jay, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0449911934 Same text, cover differs. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and neat. Five star seller - Ships Quick...

Details from Seller

HawkingBooks

All 199 ratings

Ships from: Blue Jay, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
clean tight copy with only minor signs of wear from prior use, minor shelf wear, excellent book

Details from Seller

sheppardsales

All 18 ratings

Ships from: brockton, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1996-08-27 Paperback Good Slight bumping to edges, no highlighting or underlining.

Details from Seller

Deep South Samizdat Books

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Jefferson, LA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1996 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. All the pages are clean and unmarked. The front and ...

Details from Seller

Friends Walnut Creek Library

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Walnut Creek, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 1996 Soft cover Fine Binding Tight Pages Clean Appears Unread.

Details from Seller

Pomfret Street Books PA

All 195 ratings

Ships from: Carlisle, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0449911934 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name.

Details from Seller

Sandman Book Company

All 81 ratings

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.75

 

Good

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Good 0449911934 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner'...

Details from Seller

Crashing Rocks Bookstore

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.75

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
368 pp. All the books text appear to be clean. Minor shelf and corner wear. Binding is still in good condition....

Details from Seller

a2zbooks

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Burgin, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.80

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, NY 1996 Softcover First Ballantine Books Trade Edition Very Good Condition 368 pp. All the books tex...

Details from Seller

A2ZBooks Ky

All 352 ratings

Ships from: Burgin, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.80

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1996-08-27 Paperback Very Good Size: 8vo-over 7 "-9 " tall; No creases in spine, bumped top tip, tight clean a...

Details from Seller

Taos Books NM

All 147 ratings

Ships from: Taos, NM

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1996-08-27 Paperback Very Good Size: 8vo-over 7 "-9 " tall; No creases in spine, NO age toning, bumped top tip...

Details from Seller

Taos Books NM

All 147 ratings

Ships from: Taos, NM

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stam...

Details from Seller

citywbooks

All 943 ratings

Ships from: Salt Lake City, UT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick respon...

Details from Seller

citywbooks

All 943 ratings

Ships from: Salt Lake City, UT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

Details from Seller

Textbookcenter.com

All 45177 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.24

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1996 LG. PAPERBACK Very Good ORDERS ARE SHIPPED WITHIN 24 HOURS/ COVER HAS SMALL AMOUNT OF WEAR/

Details from Seller

SECOND CHANCE BOOKS CA

All 27 ratings

Ships from: WHITTIER, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.75

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Trade Used-Acceptable We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100, 000 volumes. ...

Details from Seller

Books With A Past

All 24 ratings

Ships from: Glenwood, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.83

 

New

Seller Comments:
1996 Trade paperback New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p.

Details from Seller

Books Any

All 1593 ratings

Ships from: Valley Stream, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.98

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

Details from Seller

SuperBookDeals-

All 12732 ratings

Ships from: South Bend, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$9.48

 

New

Seller Comments:
Ships same day. Gift Quality. Tracking Included.

Details from Seller

Aberg Books

All 59 ratings

Ships from: Hudsonville, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.49

Showing items 1 - 25 of 43 results for Rabbit Redux

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.