Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Quiet Strength : The Principles, Practices, and Priorities of a Winning Life

Cover Image

Quiet Strength : The Principles, Practices, and Priorities of a Winning Life

by Tony Dungy, Nathan Whitaker, Foreword by Denzel Washington

Paperback
  • $14.99 List Price
  • $2.95
  • (You Save 80%)
  • from Patrico Books NY
Showing items 1 - 25 of 50 results for Quiet Strength : The Principles, Practices, and Priorities of a Winning Life

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
2008 Paperback Good Great reading material, may show signs of wear. Ship fast, satisfaction guaranteed. Your g...

Details from Seller

Gulfstream Goodwill

All 164 ratings

Ships from: West Palm Beach, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.29

 

Good

Seller Comments:
This is a good copy with average wear and does not include a dust jacket.

Details from Seller

SG Books

Ships from: Cheyenne, WY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Complete and clean. Good reading copy. Light edge wear to cover

Details from Seller

Wiz Kids Books

All 986 ratings

Ships from: Irmo, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Complete and clean. Good reading copy. Light edge wear to cover

Details from Seller

Wiz Kids Books

All 986 ratings

Ships from: Irmo, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2008 Paperback Good Used book with normal wear and tear and may contain writing. Stock photo may be different...

Details from Seller

Dream Books Company, LLC

All 227 ratings

Ships from: Englewood, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.50

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2008-05-21 Paperback Good Ships Out Tomorrow!

Details from Seller

Patrico Books NY

All 3335 ratings

Ships from: Apollo Beach, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.95

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Fair 1414318022 Tight, clean copy, rip in back cover, water damage, 100% GUARANTEE, choose EXPEDITED...

Details from Seller

Latte Books

All 62 ratings

Ships from: Kansas City, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2008-05-21 Paperback Very Good Ships Out Tomorrow!

Details from Seller

Patrico Books NY

All 3335 ratings

Ships from: Apollo Beach, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2008-05-21 Paperback Good We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING.

Details from Seller

text book recycle ny

All 1104 ratings

Ships from: malone, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2008 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 317 p. Contains:...

Details from Seller

Jubilee Books LA

Ships from: Sulphur, LA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Light edge and corner wear. Light creases to cover. Pages still clean and tight. All U.S. orders shipped with t...

Details from Seller

Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc.

All 428 ratings

Ships from: Englewood, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.50

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Light edge and corner wear. Pages still clean and tight. All U.S. orders shipped with tracking number and e-mai...

Details from Seller

Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc.

All 428 ratings

Ships from: Englewood, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.50

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. 2008 Trade Paperback Good 1414318022 Good.

Details from Seller

Book Castle MO

All 988 ratings

Ships from: Springfield, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

Details from Seller

Textbookcenter.com

All 45177 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.85

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2008-05-21 Paperback Very slight edge wear to cover in inscription inside front cover jacket

Details from Seller

Barnes And Nooyen Books tx

All 204 ratings

Ships from: Spring, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.22

 

New

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK New 1414318022 New, Perfect Condition. Ships within 24 hours and all purchases are guaranteed or yo...

Details from Seller

Cloud 9 Books FL

All 1649 ratings

Ships from: West Palm Beach, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.22

 

New

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK New 1414318022 New, Perfect Condition. Ships within 24 hours and all purchases are guaranteed or yo...

Details from Seller

Cloud 9 Books FL

All 1649 ratings

Ships from: West Palm Beach, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.25

 

New

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK New 1414318022 New, Perfect Condition. Ships within 24 hours and all purchases are guaranteed or yo...

Details from Seller

Cloud 9 Books FL

All 1649 ratings

Ships from: West Palm Beach, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! Cover shows some minor wear.

Details from Seller

fatbookcity

All 609 ratings

Ships from: Oakdale, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$6.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Trade Paperback Tyndale 2007. Unless Listed in this decription, VG or Better.

Details from Seller

Sixth Chamber, Inc

All 610 ratings

Ships from: St. Paul, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! Cover shows some wear.

Details from Seller

fatbookcity

All 609 ratings

Ships from: Oakdale, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Tyndale House Publishers trade soft cover, 333 pages plus 16 pages of photographs, 2008: 2nd printing, bumped a...

Details from Seller

biblio_obscura

All 10 ratings

Ships from: Yucca Valley, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.51

 

New

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK New 1414318022 New, Perfect Condition. Ships within 24 hours and all purchases are guaranteed or yo...

Details from Seller

Cloud 9 Books FL

All 1649 ratings

Ships from: West Palm Beach, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.59

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2008 Softcover G

Details from Seller

Once & Again Books ECobb GA

All 479 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.27

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2008 Softcover VG

Details from Seller

Once & Again Books ECobb GA

All 479 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.27

Showing items 1 - 25 of 50 results for Quiet Strength : The Principles, Practices, and Priorities of a Winning Life

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.