Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Purgatorio : A New Verse Translation

Cover Image

Purgatorio : A New Verse Translation

by Dante Alighieri, W. S. Merwin (Translator)

Hardcover
  • $30.00 List Price
  • $14.00
  • (You Save 53%)
  • from Jonathan Grobe Books IA
Showing items 1 - 21 of 21 results for Purgatorio : A New Verse Translation

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good 0375409211 Tight copy, ex-library with usual stamps/stickers, light cover wear, 100% GUARANTEE,...

Details from Seller

Latte Books

All 62 ratings

Ships from: Kansas City, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.90

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2000 Hardcover Good General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain mi...

Details from Seller

Shopbookaholic

All 416 ratings

Ships from: Wichita, KS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.90

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2000 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 0375409211. Exlibrary, usual markings.; 359 pages.

Details from Seller

Jonathan Grobe Books IA

All 19 ratings

Ships from: Deep River, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 2000 HARDCOVER First Edition FINE/FINE 0375409211.

Details from Seller

Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc. NY

All 249 ratings

Ships from: Albany, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.50

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Fast Shipping! 2000 Knopf Edition; Hardcover; Ex-library copy with normal library stamps and stickers; Not rema...

Details from Seller

Spencer Booksellers

All 104 ratings

Ships from: Garland, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2000 Hard cover First edition. A fine stated first edition in a near-fine dust jacket, not price-clipped, minor...

Details from Seller

JMM Books

All 2 ratings

Ships from: norwich, VT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2000. Hardcover Inked name/address on front free endpage, else very good plus, unused condition with text clean...

Details from Seller

J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc. KS

All 218 ratings

Ships from: Baldwin City, KS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$25.20

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0375409211 Very Nice Copy--SPEEDY SHIPPING/100% Money BACK Guarantee!

Details from Seller

Time For Books

All 547 ratings

Ships from: Clermont, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$28.94

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Brainerd, Minnesota, U.S.A. 2000 Hb First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo. pp.400, "the Pulitzer Priz...

Details from Seller

Edmonton Book Store AB

All 82 ratings

Ships from: Edmonton, AB

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2000 Hard cover First edition. First Edition Fine in fine dust jacket. Hardcover Book is in like new condition,...

Details from Seller

rgjg2004

All 4 ratings

Ships from: Miami Shores, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.97

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2000 Hard cover First edition. First Edition Fine in fine dust jacket. Hardcover Book is in like new condition,...

Details from Seller

rgjg2004

All 4 ratings

Ships from: Miami Shores, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.97

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Brainerd, Minnesota, U.S.A. 2000 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket 6 x 9 1/2. Stated First...

Details from Seller

Adagio Books CO

All 151 ratings

Ships from: Boulder, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$30.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
First Edition, 1st printing of Merwin's translation of Purgatorio. LIKE NEW -- this book is clean and bright, w...

Details from Seller

My Bookhaus

All 191 ratings

Ships from: Evanston, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$40.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, N.Y., USA 2000 Hard Cover First Edition As New in As New jacket FINE stated 1st edition in a FINE col...

Details from Seller

Gordon Beckhorn -- Bookperson NY

All 19 ratings

Ships from: Hastings-on-Hudson, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$45.00

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2000 Hardcover New

    Details from Seller

    More Books

    All 487 ratings

    Ships from: MIAMI, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $140.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2000 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

    Details from Seller

    booklab

    All 672 ratings

    Ships from: Schenectady, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $147.20

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Brainerd, Minnesota, U.S.A. 2000 Hardcover New 0375409211. Fine.

    Details from Seller

    Curatorial Arts

    Ships from: New Hampton, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $388.46

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Very Good Clean, tight.

    Details from Seller

    DDbooks

    All 27 ratings

    Ships from: West Orange, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $500.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Good Good readable copy, might have high-lighting or markings inside, might be ex-library.

    Details from Seller

    DDbooks

    All 27 ratings

    Ships from: West Orange, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $500.00

    Showing items 1 - 21 of 21 results for Purgatorio : A New Verse Translation

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.