Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Pure Goldwater

Cover Image

Pure Goldwater

by John W. Dean, Barry M. Goldwater Jr.

Hardcover
  • $27.95 List Price
  • $0.99
  • (You Save 96%)
  • from Virginia Social Ventures VA
Showing items 1 - 25 of 32 results for Pure Goldwater

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2008 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Virginia Social Ventures VA

All 1068 ratings

Ships from: Norfolk, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2008 Hardcover Good This is a former library copy with library stickers and stamps. 100% of this purchase will...

Details from Seller

Friends of the Phoenix Library

All 442 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2008-04-15 Hardcover Good EX LIBRARY: has library markings.

Details from Seller

Springys Treasures MI

All 984 ratings

Ships from: Irons, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.50

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additio...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
VG+/VG+, No tears or chips to Dust Jacket. Pages clean with tight binding.

Details from Seller

5KBooks

All 547 ratings

Ships from: Queen Creek, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
" *****We Ship FAST. Usually within 24 hours. FREE Tracking/Confirmation.*****"

Details from Seller

All4Books

All 871 ratings

Ships from: Garden Grove, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
" *****We Ship FAST. Usually within 24 hours. FREE Tracking/Confirmation.*****"

Details from Seller

All4Books

All 871 ratings

Ships from: Garden Grove, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered t...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2008 - Hardcover - - - - Used - Good - - - -

Details from Seller

Hall Street Books

All 59 ratings

Ships from: Brooklyn, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guaran...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
{VG/VG} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Light shelfwear to dust jacket. First Edition.

Details from Seller

fleamarketbooks-bn

All 545 ratings

Ships from: Luzerne, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding....

Details from Seller

Books Squared

All 4074 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2008-04-15 Hardcover Good EX LIBRARY: has library markings.

Details from Seller

Springys Treasures MI

All 984 ratings

Ships from: Irons, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.49

 

New

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Solr Books

All 258 ratings

Ships from: Skokie, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
4-15-08 Hardcover VERY GOOD Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear, remainder mark to one edge...

Details from Seller

Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA

All 6895 ratings

Ships from: Harrisburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 1403977410 Paperback Edition. Brand new book. Still in its original shrink wrap.

Details from Seller

bb_books NY

All 99 ratings

Ships from: Brooklyn, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.72

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2008-04-15 Hardcover Very Good A very nice hardcover book with a tight and square binding. Text is clean and ...

Details from Seller

Alpine Books

All 31 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.98

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2008 Hardcover Very Good Paperback Edition; Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwea...

Details from Seller

Archives Books, Inc. OK

All 2399 ratings

Ships from: Edmond, OK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2008 Hardcover Very Good/Very Good Very good hardcover.

Details from Seller

Monkey See, Monkey Read LLC MN

All 111 ratings

Ships from: Northfield, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2008 Hardcover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket 1403977410 8vo-over 7? "-9? " tall Book Th...

Details from Seller

Emily's Books MN

All 15 ratings

Ships from: Brainerd, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

Details from Seller

Textbookcenter.com

All 45177 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.90

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.46

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
New York 2008 Quarter-cloth First Edition (stated), First Printing Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. ...

Details from Seller

Basement Books NM

All 65 ratings

Ships from: Sandia Park, NM

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.95

 

New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New , unread hard cover , no marks or blemishes on dust jacket or pages , dust jacket is in excellent condition...

Details from Seller

Tim Willis

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Hamilton, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
New York 2008 Hard Cover 1st Printing Near Fine. DJ Near Fine Large Octavo.

Details from Seller

Browse Awhile Books OH

All 248 ratings

Ships from: Tipp City, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

Showing items 1 - 25 of 32 results for Pure Goldwater

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.