Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Psychology

Cover Image

Psychology

by David G. Myers

Hardcover - New Edition
  • $156.75 List Price
  • $71.28
  • (You Save 54%)
  • from McKenzie Books
Showing items 1 - 25 of 37 results for Psychology

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
SOME HIGHLIGHTING AND PRICE STICKER

Details from Seller

One Planet Books

All 2143 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$44.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover A good used copy with clean pages, usual school markings and moderate cover wear. Book only-doe...

Details from Seller

Booksavers MD

All 353 ratings

Ships from: Hagerstown, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

This item is not available at this time.

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2008 Hard cover 9th ed. Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 721 p. Contains: Illustrations.

Details from Seller

Trident Books

All 5 ratings

Ships from: Martin, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$52.50

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Edition: Ninth Edition, Hardcover, Fast shipping! Expedited 2-3 days, Standard 4-14 days, Ships with delivery c...

Details from Seller

firstclassbooks.com

All 236 ratings

Ships from: Little Rock, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$59.68

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Ships fast. Expedited shipping 2-4 business days; Standard shipping 7-14 business days. Ships from USA!

Details from Seller

firstclassbooks.com

All 236 ratings

Ships from: Little Rock, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$59.68

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover Fair Shows normal wear for a used book. May contain highlighting and markings. We ship daily!...

Details from Seller

CampusBookRentals

All 270 ratings

Ships from: Ogden, UT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$64.01

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good 1429215976 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages.

Details from Seller

Beagle Books CA

All 6605 ratings

Ships from: San Leandro, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$66.46

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover Good This item may or may not contain additional materials (CDs, codes, etc. ) Celebrating 15 ...

Details from Seller

Jetbooks KS

All 95 ratings

Ships from: Overland Park, KS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$69.30

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover Very Good Showing slight signs of wear. Corners/covers slightly bumped/creased. *****PLEASE NO...

Details from Seller

Ocelot Books Limited

Ships from: Hereford,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$69.73

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
9th edition. Slight wear to the cover and pages. Pages appear unmarked. Ships the next business day, with track...

Details from Seller

McKenzie Books

All 4380 ratings

Ships from: Beaverton, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$71.28

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover [USED/GOOD: Copy may contain writing and/or highlighting, store stickers, and show normal wear....

Details from Seller

Happyvalleybooks pa

All 147 ratings

Ships from: State College, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$71.54

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
1429215976 Has slight shelf wear. Otherwise BRAND NEW NEVER USED. We are a tested and proven company with ov...

Details from Seller

BookCellar-NH

All 1381 ratings

Ships from: Nashua, NH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$76.66

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

Details from Seller

Textbookcenter.com

All 45177 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$78.35

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
1429215976 Has slight shelf wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 700,000 satisfied customers s...

Details from Seller

BookCellar-NH

All 1381 ratings

Ships from: Nashua, NH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$80.97

 

Good

Seller Comments:
ninth Good [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Edition: ninth ] Publisher: Worth Publishers Incorporated Pub Date: ...

Details from Seller

BookHolders MD

All 3350 ratings

Ships from: College Park, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$82.14

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover Good

Details from Seller

Seahawk Books

All 7 ratings

Ships from: Wilmington, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$82.18

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
1429215976 New hardcover book, barely bumped corners. DAILY SHIPPING!!

Details from Seller

BOOKER C

All 110 ratings

Ships from: Kalamazoo, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$89.95

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand new, In stock, ready to ship. Package will update in 4 days, Fast delivery

Details from Seller

DarkQueen

Ships from: Modesto, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Express (48 States)

$92.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hours/ NEW book

Details from Seller

Textbookcenter.com

All 45177 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$94.02

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
1429215976 Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders ship within 1-2 business days. May contain highlighting and/or writi...

Details from Seller

sbsuofm

All 300 ratings

Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$96.00

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
1429215976 Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders ship within 1-2 business days. May contain highlighting and/or writi...

Details from Seller

sbsuofm

All 300 ratings

Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$100.94

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
ninth Fair [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Water Damage: MODERATE ] Publisher: Worth Publishers, Incorporated P...

Details from Seller

BookHolders MD

All 3350 ratings

Ships from: College Park, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$101.60

 

New

Seller Comments:
1429215976 Examination/Review/Desk copy. Same as the student edition. Cannot guarantee the availability of CD/D...

Details from Seller

Madubooks

All 10 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$105.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$107.25

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1429215976 NEW COLLEGE TEXTBOOK - WE DO NOT SHIP TO AK OR HI - If you have any specific needs please contact us...

Details from Seller

ocbookstx

All 14 ratings

Ships from: Richardson, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$122.04

Showing items 1 - 25 of 37 results for Psychology

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.