Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Psychology and the East : (From Vols. 10, 11, 13, 18 Collected Works)

Cover Image

Psychology and the East : (From Vols. 10, 11, 13, 18 Collected Works)

by R. F.C. Hull (Translator), G. Adler (Editor)

Paperback
  • $22.95 List Price
  • $8.00
  • (You Save 65%)
  • from Liberty Book Shop PA
Showing items 1 - 24 of 24 results for Psychology and the East : (From Vols. 10, 11, 13, 18 Collected Works)

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
0691018065 Some wear on cover. All pages intact, ready for reading. Some writing inside.

Details from Seller

A Bunch O Books

All 80 ratings

Ships from: Bronx, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$2.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Good 0691018065 Some wear on cover. All pages intact, ready for reading. Some writing inside.

Details from Seller

A_BUNCH_O_BOOKS

All 30 ratings

Ships from: Bronx, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1978 Paperback Good Open Books is a Non-profit literacy organization and proceeds from the sale benefit liter...

Details from Seller

Open Books Ltd

All 83 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.25

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1978 Paperback Later Printing Used Good 8vo-over 7"-9" Curling and wear to foreed...

Details from Seller

Vashon Island Books WA

All 156 ratings

Ships from: Vashon, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.54

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 3210 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$5.48

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1978 Soft Cover Very Good- 8vo-over 7"-9" tall.

Details from Seller

Arizona Book Gallery AZ

All 90 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1978 Soft Cover Very Good Very slight cover wear. Nice, clean, tight, unmarked ...

Details from Seller

The Unskoolbookshop VT

All 48 ratings

Ships from: Brattleboro, VT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Princeton, NJ 1978 Softcover Not First Edition Near Fine with no dust jacket 0691018065. Just a hint of rubbin...

Details from Seller

Liberty Book Shop PA

All 89 ratings

Ships from: Avis, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
1978 Soft cover 1st Edition Very Good Trade paperback in very good condition.

Details from Seller

Bingo Books WA

All 418 ratings

Ships from: Vancouver, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very good Princeton/Bollingen, 5th pr 1990. Wraps a bit thumbed, but not much. One miniscule crease to wraps, ...

Details from Seller

JB Books

All 8 ratings

Ships from: Carmichael, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.50

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
1978 Trade paperback Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Text in English, German. Trade paperback (US). Glued bindi...

Details from Seller

Vicki Allison Signed Books IL

All 132 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Princeton 1978 Paperback Fine 0691018065. Translated from the German by R. F. C. Hull. First edition thus (pape...

Details from Seller

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB MA

All 191 ratings

Ships from: West Chesterfield, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

Details from Seller

Textbookcenter.com

All 46118 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.77

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
0691018065

Details from Seller

Labyrinthbooks

All 741 ratings

Ships from: Pennington, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.98

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0691018065 Gently Used Softcover, FIRST EDITION / FIRST PRINTING, 1st Bollingen Edition 1978, minor shelf-wear,...

Details from Seller

BookishCorner_net

All 74 ratings

Ships from: Waltham, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.45

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1978 Trade paperback Good. Text in English, German. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 232 p. Bollingen Ser...

Details from Seller

Whattaplace

All 18 ratings

Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.95

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW

Details from Seller

indoo

All 21685 ratings

Ships from: Avenel, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$15.05

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1978 Softcover Very Good 0691018065. 211 pp. Edgewear, corners rubbed. Bollingen...

Details from Seller

Riverwash Books ON

All 16 ratings

Ships from: Ogdensburg, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
PRINCETON NJ PUB 1978 PAPERBACK VERY GOOD IN PRINTED WRAPS FIRST PRINCETON/BOLLINGEN PAPERBACK EDITION TRANSLAT...

Details from Seller

JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS WI

All 15 ratings

Ships from: BURLINGTON, WI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.50

 

Good

Seller Comments:
U.S. A 1978 Softcover Reprint Good 0691018065. Clean and tightly bound paperback, no inscriptions. Pages are s...

Details from Seller

Aucott & Thomas Leics.

All 5 ratings

Ships from: Ibstock,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$27.01

 

New

Seller Comments:
new * fine, clean condition *** Author: Jung, C. G. *** Publisher: Princeton

Details from Seller

nationalbooks

All 91 ratings

Ships from: long island city, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.36

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1978 Softcover Good with no dust jacket; Curl to front cover. 0691018065. 0.59 x 8.48 x 5.51 Inches; 211 pages...

Details from Seller

Titlewave 4

All 10 ratings

Ships from: Montrose, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$30.06

 

New

Seller Comments:
0691018065 Brand New. Exact book as advertised. Delivery in 4-14 business days (not calendar days). We are not...

Details from Seller

Premier Books BN

All 692 ratings

Ships from: Romulus, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$43.25

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand New. Money back if not happy!

Details from Seller

source media

All 192 ratings

Ships from: Hialeah, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)

$63.68

Showing items 1 - 24 of 24 results for Psychology and the East : (From Vols. 10, 11, 13, 18 Collected Works)

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.