• Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
    • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

    Home  Marketplace  Provenance : How a Con Man and a Forger Rewrote the History of Modern Art

    Cover Image

    Provenance : How a Con Man and a Forger Rewrote the History of Modern Art

    by Laney Salisbury, Aly Sujo

    Hardcover
    • NaN List Price
    • $0.00
    • (You Save %)
    • from
    • This item is not available at this time.

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 32 results for Provenance : How a Con Man and a Forger Rewrote the History of Modern Art

    Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition ...

      Details from Seller

      AtlantaBookCompany

      All 7677 ratings

      Ships from: Atlanta, GA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $2.24

       

      Like New

      Seller Comments:
      1594202206 Your Order will ship within 1 BUSINESS DAY of your purchase date. This is a Great Book at a Great Va...

      Details from Seller

      BBS Books

      All 3157 ratings

      Ships from: JEFFERSON CITY, TN

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $2.49

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      Former library copy with minor cover and read wear, pages clean, binding tight. Shipped with delivery confirmat...

      Details from Seller

      acsbooks

      All 559 ratings

      Ships from: Brunswick, OH

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $2.99

       

      Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      Hardcover Good 1594202206 Recycled library edition-Library processing removed, i.e., obvious markings, jacket...

      Details from Seller

      Tartan Books PA

      All 1346 ratings

      Ships from: Williamsport, PA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $3.75

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      GENTLY READ; CLEAN UNMARKED PAGES; COVER AND CLOSED PAGES HAVE EDGE/SHELFWEAR, CHAFING, IMPRESSIONS, SCRATCHES,...

      Details from Seller

      cmereadbooks

      All 35 ratings

      Ships from: Arroyo Grande, CA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $3.85

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      " *****We Ship FAST. Usually within 24 hours. FREE Tracking/Confirmation.*****"

      Details from Seller

      All4Books

      All 871 ratings

      Ships from: Garden Grove, CA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $3.86

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      2009 Hardcover VG/VG Hardcover/How a con man and a forger rewrote the history of modern art.

      Details from Seller

      Ridge road Sight And Sound NJ

      All 348 ratings

      Ships from: Rutherford, NJ

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $4.00

       

      New

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      New hardback book with publisher's inventory mark on bottom. We ship each business day; single CDs & DVDs upgra...

      Details from Seller

      One Good Turn Books

      All 189 ratings

      Ships from: Cincinnati, OH

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $4.50

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      Hardcover New 1594202206 New-Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority!

      Details from Seller

      Amazingsalebooks

      All 981 ratings

      Ships from: new bedford, MA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $4.73

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      2009 Hardcover VG+/VG+ Light to moderate edgewear to dust jacket, mostly at spine top & tail. Small crease to ...

      Details from Seller

      Julian Brogi, Bookseller OR

      All 217 ratings

      Ships from: Dallas, OR

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $4.95

       

      Like New

      Seller Comments:
      GREAT Bargain Book Deal - like new - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100%...

      Details from Seller

      Book Closeouts

      All 9530 ratings

      Ships from: Buffalo, NY

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $5.99

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      Excellent condition. No marks. Hard cover with dust jacket. Possible remainder mark. 020910

      Details from Seller

      Due West Bookstore

      All 236 ratings

      Ships from: Due West, SC

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $6.26

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      2009-07-09 Hardcover New New, unread book with light shelf wear. May have a remainder mark.

      Details from Seller

      helvic55

      All 174 ratings

      Ships from: Amherst, NY

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $6.49

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      Hardcover New 1594202206 FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE R...

      Details from Seller

      BookHouse COM LLC

      All 219 ratings

      Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $7.32

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      Hardcover New 1594202206.

      Details from Seller

      Vitalbooks PA

      All 1 ratings

      Ships from: Southampton, PA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $7.32

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      Brand new and never been read. Pages are crisp with no markings on the cover.

      Details from Seller

      TheBookOdyssey

      All 44 ratings

      Ships from: Bellerose Village, NY

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $7.49

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      2009 Hardcover New May have small remainder mark New or shelf pull book. Any defects will be noted with listin...

      Details from Seller

      ShellKen Sales

      All 11 ratings

      Ships from: Arvada, CO

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $8.40

       

      Like New

      Seller Comments:
      Hardcover Fine 1594202206.

      Details from Seller

      Urbookstore1

      All 270 ratings

      Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $8.90

       

      Like New

      Seller Comments:
      Hardcover Fine 1594202206 FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE ...

      Details from Seller

      BookHouse COM LLC

      All 219 ratings

      Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $8.92

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      New York 2003 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket Light shelfwear to the dust jacket. Black ink remainder...

      Details from Seller

      Jackson Street Books

      All 26 ratings

      Ships from: Hoquiam, WA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $9.00

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      Hardcover New 1594202206.

      Details from Seller

      Urbookstore1

      All 270 ratings

      Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $9.41

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      New ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW!

      Details from Seller

      ZP Books

      All 166 ratings

      Ships from: Geneva, IL

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $9.60

       

      Seller Comments:

      Details from Seller

      Ships from: ,

        This item is not available at this time.

         

        Very Good

        Seller Comments:
        Hard Cover The Penguin Press. Unless Listed in this decription, VG or Better.

        Details from Seller

        Sixth Chamber, Inc

        All 610 ratings

        Ships from: St. Paul, MN

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $10.00

        Showing items 1 - 25 of 32 results for Provenance : How a Con Man and a Forger Rewrote the History of Modern Art

        Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

        Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

        The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.