Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Private Hong Kong : Where East Meets West

Cover Image
  • $11.96 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 83%)
  • from Alibris NV
Showing items 1 - 21 of 21 results for Private Hong Kong : Where East Meets West

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
creased spine Good shape, medium wear. Dust jacket ripped & worn.

Details from Seller

Goodwill Discount Books

All 633 ratings

Ships from: North Las Vegas, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1999-02-01 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Clo...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
first Good [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] Publisher: Artabras Pub Date: 2/1/1999 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 216.

Details from Seller

BookHolders MD

All 3350 ratings

Ships from: College Park, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.10

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2-1-99 Hardcover VERY GOOD Crisp Clean Unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket and a remainder...

Details from Seller

Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA

All 6895 ratings

Ships from: Harrisburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.20

 

New

Seller Comments:
NEW - excellent, clean condition - hard bound with dust jacket *Sophie Benge; Photographer-Fritz Von Der Schule...

Details from Seller

nationalbooks

All 79 ratings

Ships from: long island city, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.79

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1999 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- jacket Book. 4to-over 9"-12" tall. Light shel...

Details from Seller

Cape Cod Trading Post MA

All 27 ratings

Ships from: Marstons Mills, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.75

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.53

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1999 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ jacket Book. 4to-over 9"-12" tall. Light stai...

Details from Seller

Cape Cod Trading Post MA

All 27 ratings

Ships from: Marstons Mills, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.75

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1999 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket 0896601072 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstor...

Details from Seller

Russell Books

All 49 ratings

Ships from: Victoria, BC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Fritz Von Schulenburg (photos) 1997 Hard Cover First American Edition As New in As New jacket Lavishly photog...

Details from Seller

Marie Bottini, Bookseller

All 5 ratings

Ships from: Cotati, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
1999 Hardcover Fine Brand new, however showing some minor signs of shelfwear. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is ...

Details from Seller

ID Publishing

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Royston,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$29.13

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket, First Edition

      Seller Comments:
      New York, New York, U.S.A. 1999 Hardcover 1st Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket 0896601072 Very Good.

      Details from Seller

      Rodney's Bookstore MA

      All 115 ratings

      Ships from: Cambridge, MA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $35.00

       

      Seller Comments:

      Details from Seller

      Ships from: ,

        This item is not available at this time.

         

        Seller Comments:

        Details from Seller

        Ships from: ,

          This item is not available at this time.

           

          Very Good

          Seller Comments:
          1999-02 Hardcover Very Good Very Good.

          Details from Seller

          MJH INTERNATIONAL

          All 11 ratings

          Ships from: WEST ORANGE, NJ

          Usually ships in 1-2 business days

          • Canadian
          • International
          • Standard (48 States)
          • Standard (AK, HI)
          • Express (48 States)
          • Express (AK, HI)

          $63.00

           

          Good

          Seller Comments:
          Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

          Details from Seller

          bargainforce

          All 136 ratings

          Ships from: Naperville, IL

          Usually ships in 1-2 business days

          • Standard (48 States)
          • Standard (AK, HI)

          $67.51

           

          Good

          Seller Comments:
          Good Good readable copy, might have high-lighting or markings inside, might be ex-library.

          Details from Seller

          DDbooks

          All 27 ratings

          Ships from: West Orange, NJ

          Usually ships in 1-2 business days

          • Canadian
          • International
          • Standard (48 States)
          • Standard (AK, HI)
          • Express (48 States)
          • Express (AK, HI)

          $500.00

           

          Very Good

          Seller Comments:
          Very Good Clean, tight.

          Details from Seller

          DDbooks

          All 27 ratings

          Ships from: West Orange, NJ

          Usually ships in 1-2 business days

          • Canadian
          • International
          • Standard (48 States)
          • Standard (AK, HI)
          • Express (48 States)
          • Express (AK, HI)

          $500.00

          Showing items 1 - 21 of 21 results for Private Hong Kong : Where East Meets West

          Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

          Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

          The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.