Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Private Demons : The Life of Shirley Jackson

Image Unavailable

Private Demons : The Life of Shirley Jackson

by Judy Oppenheimer

Hardcover
  • $19.95 List Price
  • $29.00
  • (You Save %)
  • from The Abstract IN
Showing items 1 - 13 of 13 results for Private Demons : The Life of Shirley Jackson

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.84

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Standard used condition.

Details from Seller

Ukazoo Books

All 9902 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.89

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 1988 hardcover Fine in Near Fine jacket 304 pages, b/w plates, notes, index; 8vo, blue/black boards....

Details from Seller

The Abstract IN

All 26 ratings

Ships from: Indianapolis, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1988 Hardcover First Edition; First Printing Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 0399133569. Photographs; 8...

Details from Seller

DogStar Books PA

All 41 ratings

Ships from: Lancaster, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.50

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good 0399133569 Condition: GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristic...

Details from Seller

Ezekial Books, LLC

All 85 ratings

Ships from: Londonderry, NH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1988 Hardcover 1st Printing Very Good+ in Very Good jacket The unclipped jacket, now in a Brodart cover, has a ...

Details from Seller

Brett's Books TX

All 91 ratings

Ships from: Houston, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$30.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$31.46

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1988-07-13 Hardcover Book 1st Good. No dust jacket as issued. Hardcover in mylar-covered dust jacket. X-Library...

Details from Seller

Adsrus Media IA

All 1208 ratings

Ships from: Des Moines, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$51.35

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1988 Hard Cover First American Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-8"-9" Tall. A clean, tight an...

Details from Seller

Turn-The-Page Books WA

All 206 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$60.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1988 Hard Cover First American Edition Near Fine in Very Good jacket 8vo-8"-9" Tall. A clean, tight an...

Details from Seller

Turn-The-Page Books WA

All 206 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$64.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

 

New

Seller Comments:
1988 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$161.72

 

New

Seller Comments:
1988 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$169.57

Showing items 1 - 13 of 13 results for Private Demons : The Life of Shirley Jackson

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.