Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Prime Obsession : Bernhard Riemann and the Greatest Unsolved Problem in Mathematics

Cover Image

Prime Obsession : Bernhard Riemann and the Greatest Unsolved Problem in Mathematics

by John Derbyshire

Hardcover
  • $27.95 List Price
  • $9.00
  • (You Save 67%)
  • from Goodwill Indust. of San Diego
Showing items 1 - 23 of 23 results for Prime Obsession : Bernhard Riemann and the Greatest Unsolved Problem in Mathematics

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2003 Hardcover Very good

Details from Seller

Goodwill Indust. of San Diego

All 203 ratings

Ships from: San DIego, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2003-04-23 Hardcover Very Good Next day shipping using recycled materials. If there's a problem, we'll make i...

Details from Seller

Readers Forum

All 12 ratings

Ships from: Ann Arbor, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.52

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2003 Hard Cover Liked New Like new hardback and jacket! Text is clean, unmarked, tight. (Shelf location: C) A...

Details from Seller

Crestview Books OH

All 174 ratings

Ships from: Westerville, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.98

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Washington DC 2003 Cloth Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dj 8vo. 422 pp. Spine ends and corners are lightly bu...

Details from Seller

Cellar Stories Bookstore RI

All 179 ratings

Ships from: Providence, RI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Washington, D. C. 2003 Hardcover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket First edition, hardcover. Black c...

Details from Seller

Ziebarth Books IL

All 40 ratings

Ships from: Coal Valley, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Joseph Henry Press, 2003. Hardcover in a NEW condition, a modest tear on back upper corner of DJ. **Usually SHI...

Details from Seller

BOOKANORDER

All 3 ratings

Ships from: East Rochester, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.45

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Washington, DC, U.S. A 2003 Cloth Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. 422 pages, new condition.

Details from Seller

Cinabarr Books & Collectibles

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Red Lion, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Washington, D.C. 2003 Fourth Printing 0309085497. Fine in Fine dust jacket; 422 PP.

Details from Seller

T A Borden Books MD

All 66 ratings

Ships from: Olney, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2003 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. Contain...

Details from Seller

Thomas Mammone

All 3 ratings

Ships from: farmingdale, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.11

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
A clean, tight copy with out marks protected in an acid free mylar cover, showing light shelf wear.

Details from Seller

John Rauscher

All 23 ratings

Ships from: Weare, NH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$18.89

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2003 9th printing. Very good hardcover. Good dust jacket. Binding tight. Text appears to be clean and free of ...

Details from Seller

Lawrence's Books CA

All 52 ratings

Ships from: Torrance, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
ISBN 0-309-08549-7 Octavo (8.75 in. by 5.5 in. ); 422pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly ...

Details from Seller

Chisholm Trail Bookstore OK

All 20 ratings

Ships from: Duncan, OK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$20.21

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover w / dustjacket. . Like new; no internal markings; has only lost its "Brand New" shine. Dj nearly fine...

Details from Seller

BookZone USA

All 8 ratings

Ships from: Aurora, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)

$21.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

savethetrees

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2003-04-23 Hardcover Good

Details from Seller

BOOKDEALZ

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$27.25

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2003-04-23 Hardcover Good

Details from Seller

One Stop Text Books Store

Ships from: Saint Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$30.24

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    New Brand New-Ships Immediately with Delivery Confirmation.

    Details from Seller

    Middlesex Book Service MA

    All 55 ratings

    Ships from: Needham, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $42.50

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2003 Hardcover New

    Details from Seller

    More Books

    All 487 ratings

    Ships from: MIAMI, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $58.47

     

    New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2003 Hardcover New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audie...

    Details from Seller

    Paragraphs Book Store

    All 1 ratings

    Ships from: Mount Vernon, OH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $58.81

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2003 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

    Details from Seller

    booklab

    All 672 ratings

    Ships from: Schenectady, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $63.22

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    New. Looks like an interesting title!

    Details from Seller

    bargainforce

    All 136 ratings

    Ships from: Naperville, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $89.90

    Showing items 1 - 23 of 23 results for Prime Obsession : Bernhard Riemann and the Greatest Unsolved Problem in Mathematics

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.