Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Prentice Hall World History : Connections to Today

Cover Image

Prentice Hall World History : Connections to Today

by Elisabeth Gaynor Gaynor Ellis, Anthony Esler, Burton Beers

Hardcover - Student
  • $101.75 List Price
  • $44.38
  • (You Save 56%)
  • from McKenzie Books
Showing items 1 - 20 of 20 results for Prentice Hall World History : Connections to Today

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very good No writing or highlighting. Minor shelfwear. Ships fast!

Details from Seller

bigeasybooks

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$33.98

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good Highlighting in less than 10% of text. Minor shelfwear. Ships fast!

Details from Seller

bigeasybooks

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$33.98

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover Fair 2005. A 1 INCH SQUARE HAS BEEN CUT FROM TOP OF REAR SPINE. Stray marks on pages edges. P...

Details from Seller

Booksavers MD

All 357 ratings

Ships from: Hagerstown, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$35.00

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
FAST SHIPPING!!! - - - Don't settle for the outrageous bookstore prices! This is a great book for an even bette...

Details from Seller

DORKS Books

All 288 ratings

Ships from: Gainesville, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$38.45

 

Good

Seller Comments:
FAST SHIPPING!!! - - - Don't settle for the outrageous bookstore prices! This is a good book for an even better...

Details from Seller

DORKS Books

All 288 ratings

Ships from: Gainesville, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$43.25

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Slight cover and page wear. Slight markings on outside page edges. Text appears unmarked. Ships the next busine...

Details from Seller

McKenzie Books

All 4588 ratings

Ships from: Beaverton, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$44.38

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0131283340 Has some shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition. We are a tes...

Details from Seller

BookCellar-NH

All 1468 ratings

Ships from: Nashua, NH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$44.39

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
0131283340 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - COVER IS TATTERED WITH EXPOSED CARDBOARD - May contain school stamp and ...

Details from Seller

AlphaBookWorks

All 207 ratings

Ships from: Alpharetta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$45.53

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 3210 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$48.48

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0131283340 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school...

Details from Seller

AlphaBookWorks

All 207 ratings

Ships from: Alpharetta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$54.63

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. SKU:97801...

Details from Seller

Bookbyte-OR

All 10217 ratings

Ships from: Salem, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$59.50

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 0131283340 Brand new! 100% money back guarantee if not satisfied! 3J U132SH AP2 MY2.

Details from Seller

marvelousbks

All 12 ratings

Ships from: Clifton Park, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$62.06

 

Good

Seller Comments:
May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. SKU:9780131283343-4-0

Details from Seller

Bookbyte-OR

All 10217 ratings

Ships from: Salem, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$62.45

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0131283340 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name.

Details from Seller

Sandman Book Company

All 87 ratings

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$70.75

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good 0131283340 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner'...

Details from Seller

Crashing Rocks Bookstore

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$70.75

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 0131283340 New, Perfect Condition. Ships within 24 hours and all purchases are guaranteed or yo...

Details from Seller

Cloud 9 Books FL

All 1680 ratings

Ships from: West Palm Beach, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$78.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2008 Hard cover Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 1066 p. Contains: Illustrations.

Details from Seller

Whattaplace

All 18 ratings

Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$79.95

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand new, never opened. Sells out fast! - Student Edition - Hardcover - ISBN 9780131283343

Details from Seller

a Book company

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Lexington, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)

$107.12

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand New. Money back if not happy!

Details from Seller

source media

All 192 ratings

Ships from: Hialeah, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)

$131.81

 

New

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 774 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$149.82

Showing items 1 - 20 of 20 results for Prentice Hall World History : Connections to Today

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.