Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Pray God to Die : A Detective Anne Fitzhugh Mystery

Cover Image

Pray God to Die : A Detective Anne Fitzhugh Mystery

by Carey Roberts

Hardcover
  • $21.00 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 90%)
  • from Gladewater Books
Showing items 1 - 25 of 39 results for Pray God to Die : A Detective Anne Fitzhugh Mystery

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Appears unread, minor shelf wear

    Details from Seller

    Tangled Web Mysteries and Oddities

    All 188 ratings

    Ships from: Kennebunkport, ME

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    1993 Hard cover Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade.

    Details from Seller

    Gladewater Books

    All 103 ratings

    Ships from: Gladewater, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

    Details from Seller

    Silver Arch Books

    All 971 ratings

    Ships from: St Louis, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    1993 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper ove...

    Details from Seller

    Alibris NV

    All 18743 ratings

    Ships from: Sparks, NV

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket.

    Details from Seller

    Wonder Book

    All 13084 ratings

    Ships from: Frederick, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    New Chapter Recycling

    All 2525 ratings

    Ships from: Lakewood, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guarant...

    Details from Seller

    AtlantaBookCompany

    All 7677 ratings

    Ships from: Atlanta, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    0684195623 Ships in 1-2 business days!

    Details from Seller

    CarpePMbooks.com

    All 6 ratings

    Ships from: Kennesaw, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

    Details from Seller

    Silver Arch Books

    All 971 ratings

    Ships from: St Louis, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all...

    Details from Seller

    GreenEarthBooks

    All 4423 ratings

    Ships from: Portland, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD

    Details from Seller

    Wonder Book

    All 13084 ratings

    Ships from: Frederick, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Free State Books. Never settle for less.

    Details from Seller

    Free State Books

    All 590 ratings

    Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    First edition, first printing hardback. Fine in Fine Jacket. In a mylar protective jacket. ISBN 0684195623.

    Details from Seller

    Billthebookguy TN

    All 86 ratings

    Ships from: Cordova, TN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.01

     

    New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    New Brand New Hardcover & Jacket in Excellent Condition! ! No markings Very light shelf wear.

    Details from Seller

    LilPuddsbooks MO

    All 39 ratings

    Ships from: Belton, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.95

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    1993 Hardcover Good Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

    Details from Seller

    Bookmans AZ

    All 3496 ratings

    Ships from: Tucson, AZ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.00

     

    New

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New 1st edition. C R Hardbacks affiliate. All new books are brand new from distribution warehouse. Remainder.

    Details from Seller

    Baba's Books OH

    All 258 ratings

    Ships from: Casstown, OH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York 1993 Hard Cover 1st Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket 8.5 inches Tall. 1993, 1st Edition, VG in V...

    Details from Seller

    Artists and Authors MA

    All 60 ratings

    Ships from: Marblehead, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    1993 Trade Paperback Good Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections.

    Details from Seller

    Alibris NV

    All 18743 ratings

    Ships from: Sparks, NV

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.40

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York 1993 Hardcover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket 0684195623 8vo-over 7? "-9? " tall Book Th...

    Details from Seller

    Emily's Books MN

    All 15 ratings

    Ships from: Brainerd, MN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.95

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York 1993 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7 "-9 " tall. A detective Anne Fi...

    Details from Seller

    Graham Sadler Books Co

    All 144 ratings

    Ships from: Aurora, CO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.00

     

    Very Good

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York 1993 Trade Paperback First Printing Very Good Fiction. 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. This book is in very go...

    Details from Seller

    funyettabooks Mn

    All 64 ratings

    Ships from: Hastings, MN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.00

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    1993 Hardcover Good in Slight rubbing jacket Boards and spine tight. Nice copy, with little to no wear. No appa...

    Details from Seller

    ABC Books MO

    All 136 ratings

    Ships from: Springfield, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1993 Hard Cover 1st Edition Fine in Fine jacket Brodart cover, safe shipping.

    Details from Seller

    Mystery One Books

    Ships from: Milwaukee, WI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.00

     

    Good

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart myla...

    Details from Seller

    wjtdcx

    All 85 ratings

    Ships from: Colchester, VT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.47

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 39 results for Pray God to Die : A Detective Anne Fitzhugh Mystery

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.