Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Power to the People

Cover Image

Power to the People

by Laura Ingraham

Paperback
  • $16.95 List Price
  • $0.99
  • (You Save 94%)
  • from RRBooks
Showing items 1 - 25 of 43 results for Power to the People

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Seller Comments:
VG Nice copy with light cover wear. Pages clean with tight binding.

Details from Seller

RRBooks

All 2567 ratings

Ships from: San Jose, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2008-08-26 Paperback Good Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Faintly Creased Spine. Edgewear. No Marks....

Details from Seller

McTed's Books CA

All 61 ratings

Ships from: Crescent City, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2008 Paperback Good Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Frid...

Details from Seller

Big River Books

All 1017 ratings

Ships from: Powder Springs, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Complete and clean. Good reading copy. Light edge wear to cover

Details from Seller

Wiz Kids Books

All 986 ratings

Ships from: Irmo, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.69

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.

    Details from Seller

    Bargain Books 4U

    All 178 ratings

    Ships from: East Patchogue, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2008 Paperback Good Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Frid...

    Details from Seller

    Big River Books

    All 1017 ratings

    Ships from: Powder Springs, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2008-08-26 Trade Paperback Good Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 376 p.

    Details from Seller

    Alibris NV

    All 18743 ratings

    Ships from: Sparks, NV

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Like New Condition..

    Details from Seller

    Wonder Book

    All 13084 ratings

    Ships from: Frederick, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark.

    Details from Seller

    Best Bargain Books

    All 12633 ratings

    Ships from: East Patchogue, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

    Details from Seller

    Better World Books

    All 49766 ratings

    Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2008 Paperback Good General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain mino...

    Details from Seller

    Shopbookaholic

    All 416 ratings

    Ships from: Wichita, KS

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orde...

    Details from Seller

    RiverCityBooks

    All 2158 ratings

    Ships from: Tualatin, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    New, unread, unused and in perfect condition.

    Details from Seller

    Best Bargain Books

    All 12633 ratings

    Ships from: East Patchogue, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas.

    Details from Seller

    Books Squared

    All 4074 ratings

    Ships from: Dallas, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Free State Books. Never settle for less.

    Details from Seller

    Free State Books

    All 590 ratings

    Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    This book shows minor wear and is in very good condition. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the land of the s...

    Details from Seller

    Blue Cloud Books

    All 2127 ratings

    Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with pote...

    Details from Seller

    GreenEarthBooks

    All 4423 ratings

    Ships from: Portland, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the land of the sun.

    Details from Seller

    Blue Cloud Books

    All 2127 ratings

    Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail the Seas of Value

    Details from Seller

    Yankee Clipper Books

    All 3429 ratings

    Ships from: Windsor, CT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with pote...

    Details from Seller

    GreenEarthBooks

    All 4423 ratings

    Ships from: Portland, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition! Free State Books. Never settle for less.

    Details from Seller

    Free State Books

    All 590 ratings

    Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern qualit...

    Details from Seller

    AtlantaBookCompany

    All 7677 ratings

    Ships from: Atlanta, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

    Details from Seller

    Silver Arch Books

    All 971 ratings

    Ships from: St Louis, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2008 Paperback New -May have sticker on cover.

    Details from Seller

    BookBuyers Online1 CA

    All 2317 ratings

    Ships from: San Jose, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 43 results for Power to the People

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.