Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Postcards from Tomorrow Square : Reports from China

Cover Image

Postcards from Tomorrow Square : Reports from China

by James Fallows

Paperback
  • $15.00 List Price
  • $3.25
  • (You Save 78%)
  • from thriftbooks-com
Showing items 1 - 25 of 25 results for Postcards from Tomorrow Square : Reports from China

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. ...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5906 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.25

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0307456242 Good title in good condition. Withdrawn library copy with typical stamps, stickers, and markings. Co...

Details from Seller

BookJingle

All 866 ratings

Ships from: Georgetown, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.26

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
This book shows minor wear and is in very good condition. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the land of the s...

Details from Seller

Blue Cloud Books

All 2521 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.34

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2008-12-30 Trade Paperback Good Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 262 p.

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 20387 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.35

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU:9780307456243-3-0

Details from Seller

Bookbyte-OR

All 10217 ratings

Ships from: Salem, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.85

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2008 Paperback Item is in very good condition.

Details from Seller

Got Books ma

All 11921 ratings

Ships from: Wilmington, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.94

 

Good

Seller Comments:
FORMER LIBRARY. Usual markings. Normal wear.

Details from Seller

Aeden Stclair

All 555 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$4.11

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Used - Good Textbook Only! May have used stickers on front/back cover and/or writing highlighting. May contain ...

Details from Seller

Campus_Bookstore

All 308 ratings

Ships from: Fayetteville, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.73

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Softcover Fine LIKE NEW! ! ! NICE TIGHT CLEAN COPY, NO MARKS, NO CREASES.

Details from Seller

CBExchange

All 40 ratings

Ships from: Fontana, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.94

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0307456242 Has some shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition. We are a tes...

Details from Seller

BookCellar-NH

All 1468 ratings

Ships from: Nashua, NH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2008-12-30 Paperback Book Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade Paperback. X-Library Book with usual marking...

Details from Seller

Adsrus Media IA

All 1252 ratings

Ships from: Des Moines, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.50

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2008-12-30 Softcover Good Sharp corners. Sturdy binding. Clean pages. Very light shelf wear. Creased cover. Go...

Details from Seller

lorem ipsum books MA

All 1147 ratings

Ships from: Cambridge, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

SweetPlumBooks

All 10 ratings

Ships from: Beaufort, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.94

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
We select best available book. Used items may have varying degrees of wear, highlighting, etc. May or may not i...

Details from Seller

bookemporium

All 2223 ratings

Ships from: Bloomington, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Trade Paperback Vintage 2009. Unless Listed in this decription, VG or Better.

Details from Seller

Sixth Chamber, Inc

All 612 ratings

Ships from: St. Paul, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

New

Seller Comments:
2008 Trade paperback New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 262 p.

Details from Seller

Books Any

All 1917 ratings

Ships from: Valley Stream, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.78

 

New

Seller Comments:
Shipped from US in 4 to 14 business days. Established seller since 2000

Details from Seller

PaperbackshopUS

All 4796 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$7.90

 

New

Seller Comments:
2008-12-30 Paperback New Brand New Paperback, ships with free tracking.

Details from Seller

Bookem IL

All 294 ratings

Ships from: Batavia, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.19

 

New

Seller Comments:
This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

Details from Seller

PaperbackshopUS

All 4796 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$9.03

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW

Details from Seller

indoo

All 21685 ratings

Ships from: Avenel, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$9.18

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

Details from Seller

SuperBookDeals-

All 14112 ratings

Ships from: South Bend, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$9.29

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satis...

Details from Seller

woodysbooks

All 3161 ratings

Ships from: Martinez, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$9.74

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

    Details from Seller

    SuperBookDeals-

    All 14112 ratings

    Ships from: South Bend, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $10.72

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. Over 5+ Million Customers s...

    Details from Seller

    Great Book Deals

    All 12289 ratings

    Ships from: Oldsmar, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $16.57

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 25 results for Postcards from Tomorrow Square : Reports from China

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.