Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Pope John XXIII

Cover Image
  • $19.95 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 90%)
  • from Bay City Books
Showing items 1 - 25 of 33 results for Pope John XXIII

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover Fair in fair dust jacket. The book is clean but may have markings or highlights througout.

Details from Seller

BooksForGoodwillGetJobs

All 133 ratings

Ships from: St Paul, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2002 Hard cover Good in good dust jacket. Ex) Library Copy. Moderate wear on Cover/Interior Pages. Usual libra...

Details from Seller

Warner Books Oh

All 390 ratings

Ships from: Hubbard, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover Good Ex-library book in good condition with the usual stamps and markings. Pages are clean and ...

Details from Seller

Bookfinders OH

All 712 ratings

Ships from: Holmesville, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Complete and clean. Good reading copy. Light edge wear to cover

Details from Seller

Wiz Kids Books

All 986 ratings

Ships from: Irmo, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
This is a good copy with average wear. The dust jacket is included if the book originally was published with on...

Details from Seller

SG Books

Ships from: Cheyenne, WY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
This is a good copy with average wear. The dust jacket is included if the book originally was published with on...

Details from Seller

SG Books

Ships from: Cheyenne, WY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Dust Jacket present. VERY GOOD with minimal wear to cover and pages. Binding fully intact. We offer a no-hassle...

Details from Seller

Bay City Books

All 1599 ratings

Ships from: Benicia, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
wear on book Used - Acceptable Default Text

Details from Seller

Gr8LakesBooks

All 334 ratings

Ships from: Detroit, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book selection as BIG as Texas.

Details from Seller

Books Squared

All 4074 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

Details from Seller

Silver Arch Books

All 971 ratings

Ships from: St Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,0...

Details from Seller

OwlsBooks-TRM

All 22246 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
01-01-2002 Hardcover Good Minor shelf wear, remainder mark.

Details from Seller

Bookmansocal CA

All 64 ratings

Ships from: Orange, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.50

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
A fine hardcover book in a like dustjacket.

Details from Seller

Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA

All 8 ratings

Ships from: Dayton, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2002-01-14 Hardcover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket Size: 20 X 13cm. 236 pages.; Tight square bind...

Details from Seller

Spener Books

All 2 ratings

Ships from: San Jose, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2002-01-14 Hardcover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket Size: 20 X 13.5cm. 241 pages.; Ex-library with...

Details from Seller

Spener Books

All 2 ratings

Ships from: San Jose, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2002 Hardcover First Edition; First Printing Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 9780670030576. First ...

Details from Seller

That Used Bookstore MI

All 79 ratings

Ships from: Tecumseh, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2002 Hardcover First Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 0670030570.

Details from Seller

Willis Monie Books NY

All 347 ratings

Ships from: Cooperstown, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Inside pages excellent, clean and unmarked.Minor shelf wear to outside.From private collection.

Details from Seller

The Garran

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Reno, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0670030570 Hardcover with dust jacket. Some edgewear to jacket else excellent copy. Pages clean, bright and sec...

Details from Seller

Booksrevisited

All 1219 ratings

Ships from: Saint Cloud, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.10

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover Very Good 0670030570 Hardcover with dust jacket. Some edgewear to jacket else excellent copy. P...

Details from Seller

Books Revisited MN

All 104 ratings

Ships from: Saint Cloud, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.10

 

New

Seller Comments:
Ships same day. Gift Quality. Tracking Included.

Details from Seller

Aberg Books

All 59 ratings

Ships from: Hudsonville, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.88

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover New Some shelf wear to dustjacket. Selling online since 2002. Thousands of satisfied customers...

Details from Seller

Branchranch Music

All 17 ratings

Ships from: Cocoa, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.89

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Hard cover First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 176 p. P...

Details from Seller

Brian Bullis Design

All 4 ratings

Ships from: San Jose, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.11

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2002 Hard Cover First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket 12mo-over 6"-7" tall. A LIPPER/VIKING BOOK...

Details from Seller

R. TROXLER, BOOKSELLER

All 17 ratings

Ships from: TYRONE, NM

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.50

Showing items 1 - 25 of 33 results for Pope John XXIII

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.