Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Polio : An American Story

Cover Image

Polio : An American Story

by David M. Oshinsky

Hardcover
  • $35.00 List Price
  • $7.95
  • (You Save 77%)
  • from Latte Books
Showing items 1 - 25 of 38 results for Polio : An American Story

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
0195152948 Good title in good condition. Withdrawn library copy with typical stamps, stickers, and markings. Du...

Details from Seller

BookJingle

All 778 ratings

Ships from: Georgetown, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.98

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 0195152948 Tight, clean copy, inside pristine, light cover wear, 100% GUARANTEE! ! ! Plea...

Details from Seller

Latte Books

All 62 ratings

Ships from: Kansas City, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.95

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
A crisp, clean copy. Edges of dustjacket are lightly rubbed. ; 1.5 x 9.29 x 6.14 Inches; 368 pages

Details from Seller

Daedalus

All 89 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover Very Good in very good jacket Near fine copy in dust jacket.

Details from Seller

BrowsersBookstore OR

All 418 ratings

Ships from: Corvallis, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 0195152948 hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has ...

Details from Seller

Leigh's Favorite Books CA

All 82 ratings

Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0195152948 hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Ap...

Details from Seller

Leigh's Books

All 164 ratings

Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005-04-12 Hardcover Very Good Lite wear on DJ, bot corner front flap clipped /pages, binding like new.

Details from Seller

Books & Media Store ID

All 9 ratings

Ships from: BOISE, ID

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.29

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2005 Hardcover Near Fine in Good dust jacket 0195152948. Jacket has a couple of small tears.; Near fin...

Details from Seller

Pam's Fine Books OR

All 93 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fair 0195152948 New and unread! ! ! Has a publishers mark. Has some minor shelf wear from storage. S...

Details from Seller

spellbound PA

All 9399 ratings

Ships from: McKeesport, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.49

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, initials pg side else no rea...

Details from Seller

Hand To Hand Books Ga

All 157 ratings

Ships from: Canton, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 0195152948 New and unread! ! ! -Has publishers ink mark-May have some minor shelf wear (sm...

Details from Seller

spellbound PA

All 9399 ratings

Ships from: McKeesport, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.75

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover Fine in Fine jacket Hardback in fine condition with fine dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Bingo Books WA

All 405 ratings

Ships from: Vancouver, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.50

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
0195152948

Details from Seller

Labyrinthbooks

All 698 ratings

Ships from: Pennington, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.56

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New Hardcover dj, new book, excellent condition! s.

Details from Seller

blue merele

All 8 ratings

Ships from: gladwin, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.60

 

New

Seller Comments:
2005-04-12 Hardcover New HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark,

Details from Seller

Poverty Hill Books IL

All 38 ratings

Ships from: La Grange, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.97

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005 Hard cover New in new dust jacket. New and ship fast in one day. Satisfaction guranteed. Glued binding. Pa...

Details from Seller

CharlotteMedia

All 8 ratings

Ships from: Port Charlotte, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2005 1st Printing Hardcover, 8vo, 342 pages, illustrated. A very fine unmarked copy in a like, unmarked, and ...

Details from Seller

David J. Craig-bookseller ON

All 58 ratings

Ships from: Nepean, ON

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York City, New York 2005 Hard Cover First Printing Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7 "-9 " tall. "Here is a re...

Details from Seller

Glued To The Tube Books MN

All 174 ratings

Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.75

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Oxford 2005 Hardcover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo. pp. viii 342. 'The author also tells the...

Details from Seller

Edmonton Book Store AB

All 82 ratings

Ships from: Edmonton, AB

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardback Fine/Fine 0195152948.

Details from Seller

Murphy-Brookfield Books IA

All 83 ratings

Ships from: Iowa City, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

savethetrees

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005 Hard cover Illustrated. Fine in fine dust jacket. ORDER WITH CONFIDENCE FROM JOHN THE BOOKMAN-HAPPY ENDING...

Details from Seller

JOHN THE BOOKMAN QC

All 3 ratings

Ships from: Westmount, QC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2005-04-12 Hardcover Good

Details from Seller

BOOKDEALZ

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW

Details from Seller

indoo

All 21251 ratings

Ships from: Avenel, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$22.13

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0195152948 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name.

Details from Seller

Sandman Book Company

All 81 ratings

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$23.75

Showing items 1 - 25 of 38 results for Polio : An American Story

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.