Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Points of Origin

Cover Image

Points of Origin

by Darden North

Hardcover
  • $24.95 List Price
  • $0.99
  • (You Save 96%)
  • from Alibris NV
Showing items 1 - 20 of 20 results for Points of Origin

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006-10-18 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cl...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy cus...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
This book has a light amount of wear to the pages, cover and binding. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the l...

Details from Seller

Blue Cloud Books

All 2127 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Brand New!. New dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Wonder Book

All 13084 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! Millions of books sold!

Details from Seller

BargainBookStores

All 7617 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
No writing, No highlighting. Minor shelf wear. Ships Fast!

Details from Seller

booksrushed2u

All 7 ratings

Ships from: Chino, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Signed Copy Collectible - Like New. Like New dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by author on title page.

Details from Seller

Wonder Book

All 13084 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.11

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover First Edition; First Printing Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 0977112616. Signed by author, n...

Details from Seller

Alexander Books LA

All 117 ratings

Ships from: Lafayette, LA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Jackson, MS: (2006) First Edition. Like NEW in Fine DJ. ISBN: 0977112616.

Details from Seller

Biblioceros Books IL

All 67 ratings

Ships from: Warrenville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
MS 2006 Hard Cover 1st Edition Fine in Fine jacket Signed by Author SIGNED BY AUTHOR on half-title page. New a...

Details from Seller

Lee's Book Attic SC

All 17 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
First edition, first printing hardback. SIGNED & INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE HALF TITLE PAGE. Unread, new. F...

Details from Seller

Billthebookguy TN

All 86 ratings

Ships from: Cordova, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.95

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
2006 hardcover with dj, PERSONALIZED INSCRIPTION BY AUTHOR on title page, STATED 1ST EDITION, no other marks no...

Details from Seller

Books4u31

All 117 ratings

Ships from: Asheville, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$20.64

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Jackson, MS 2006 HC in dust jacket. 1st edition. 1st Printing. Signed by North. A fine copy in a fine dust jack...

Details from Seller

Kathmandu Books FL

All 33 ratings

Ships from: Winter Park, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.00

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Signed and dated by Darden North, Brand New Hardcover with Dust Jacket, binding tight, pages clean and straight...

Details from Seller

Godsway-Books

All 226 ratings

Ships from: lancaster, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.95

 

New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 0977112616 This is a hardcover book with dust jacket. ! ! ! ! This is a 1st Edition! ! ! ! ! ! !...

Details from Seller

Whiteysbooks Ny

All 262 ratings

Ships from: Staten Island, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$27.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
0977112616 First Edition Signed by the Author, 2006 Ponder House, Jacksonville Mississippi. Beautiful as new w...

Details from Seller

4WB

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Utica, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$35.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
0977112616 Brand New. Exact book as advertised. Delivery in 4-14 business days (not calendar days). We are not...

Details from Seller

Premier Books BN

All 674 ratings

Ships from: Romulus, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$43.66

 

New

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$46.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
2006 VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-FIRST EDITION, SIGNED, DATED & INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR.

Details from Seller

Madison Antiquarian Books MS

All 59 ratings

Ships from: Grenada, MS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$50.00

Showing items 1 - 20 of 20 results for Points of Origin

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.