Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Points Schmoints! : Bergen's Winning Bridge Secrets

Cover Image

Points Schmoints! : Bergen's Winning Bridge Secrets

by Marty Bergen

Hardcover
  • $19.95 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 90%)
  • from MotorCityBooks
Showing items 1 - 25 of 37 results for Points Schmoints! : Bergen's Winning Bridge Secrets

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book selection as BIG as Texas.

Details from Seller

Books Squared

All 4074 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the n...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaran...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Dust Cover Missing. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small c...

Details from Seller

Books Squared

All 4074 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pri...

Details from Seller

MotorCityBooks

All 4643 ratings

Ships from: Brownstown, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1995-11 Hardcover Good Ships Out Tomorrow!

Details from Seller

Patrico Books NY

All 3335 ratings

Ships from: Apollo Beach, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Dustjacket is clean with slight shelfwear, inside flap has been price clipped. Binding is tight and square. No ...

Details from Seller

itwasprinted

All 106 ratings

Ships from: Chattanooga, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$3.50

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Used-Good

Details from Seller

A Novel Idea Bookstore FL

All 99 ratings

Ships from: Ocala, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.95

 

New

Seller Comments:
0963753320 **New** copy, unmarked EXCELLENT condition; ships USPS with delivery confirmation in US 819C

Details from Seller

thebooksource

All 520 ratings

Ships from: Carson, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$9.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Stamford, Connecticut 1995 Hard Cover First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine dj Lightly dented corners. Author si...

Details from Seller

Avalon Books

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Stockton, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Farmingdale, New York, U.S.A. 1995 Hardcover First Edition, First Printing Fine in Near Fine jacket Signed and...

Details from Seller

JML Books IL

All 55 ratings

Ships from: Champaign, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Farmingdale, New York, U.S.A. 1995 Hard Cover 1st Edition 1st Printing Fine/Fine 8vo-over 7"-9" tall 0963753320...

Details from Seller

Small World Books NY

All 275 ratings

Ships from: Rochester, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1995 Hard cover First edition. Unabridged. Fine in fine dust jacket. Stated first edition, first printing, full...

Details from Seller

Madigan Booksellers AZ

All 53 ratings

Ships from: Scottsdale, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.50

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand new. No marks or remainders. Ships within one business day, secure in cardboard mailer-with tracking on d...

Details from Seller

MariaBurk

Ships from: Hickory Hills, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)

$14.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
1969 Hardcover First Edition Like New in FINE jacket Looks NEW SIGNED Hardcover stated FIRST EDITION Fourth Pr...

Details from Seller

Magnolia Avenue NC

All 12 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.98

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Stamford, Conn 1995 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good Minus in Very Good jacket Red cloth hardcover w/gilt let...

Details from Seller

Eastburn Books OR

All 36 ratings

Ships from: Albany, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
2000 Hard cover Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. Hardcover, 2000 Sixth Printing. Signed and inscribe...

Details from Seller

QuietshouT Books NV

All 25 ratings

Ships from: Dayton, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Farmingdale, New York, U.S.A. 1995 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Libris. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Sig...

Details from Seller

Top Notch Books TX

All 142 ratings

Ships from: Tolar, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Farmingdale, New York, U.S.A. 1995 Hard Cover First Edition Fine/Fine 0963753320.

Details from Seller

CAMEOBAY NV

All 114 ratings

Ships from: MESQUITE, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1995 Hardcover First Edition; First Printing Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 0963753320. 8vo; 210 pages.

Details from Seller

SandyACo ca

All 84 ratings

Ships from: San Diego, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
1969 Hardcover First Edition Like New in NEW jacket # Looks BRAND NEW Hardcover stated FIRST EDITION Fourth Pr...

Details from Seller

Magnolia Avenue NC

All 12 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.94

 

New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New, neat, clean and crisp copy of the First Edition, First Printing, with Full Number Line. We offer quick shi...

Details from Seller

BetterLifeBooks

All 62 ratings

Ships from: Sacramento, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.95

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Shrink wrapped as pictured and described,brand new hardbound with dust jacket in gift condition, isbn:071399059...

Details from Seller

Bryce McMurry

All 181 ratings

Ships from: Fox Island, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.98

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Farmingdale, New York, U.S.A. 1995 Red Cloth Fifth Printing Very Good in Very Good Price Intact jacket 9 1/4 X ...

Details from Seller

Charles E. Peck FL

All 78 ratings

Ships from: Bradenton, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

Showing items 1 - 25 of 37 results for Points Schmoints! : Bergen's Winning Bridge Secrets

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.