• Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
    • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

    Home  Marketplace  Play Ball!

    Cover Image
    • $43.95 List Price
    • $9.55
    • (You Save 78%)
    • from Wonder Book
    Showing items 1 - 16 of 16 results for Play Ball!

    Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2001 Hardcover EX-LIBRARY BOOK Good: Typical used book. All pages and cover intact (including dust cover, if a...

    Details from Seller

    LOOK AT A BOOK OH

    All 5232 ratings

    Ships from: Miamisburg, OH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guaran...

    Details from Seller

    Better World Books

    All 49766 ratings

    Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail the Seas of Value

    Details from Seller

    Yankee Clipper Books

    All 3429 ratings

    Ships from: Windsor, CT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    4/15/2001 Hardcover 1st ed Good 0271021187 Ex Library copy with the usual library markings and stamps-Pages are...

    Details from Seller

    MoonXscape oh

    All 268 ratings

    Ships from: Cincinnati, OH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.35

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    1st ed boards fine in dj

    Details from Seller

    Archer's Used and Rare Books, Inc

    All 149 ratings

    Ships from: Kent, OH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.74

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Like New Condition.. Very Good dust jacket.

    Details from Seller

    Wonder Book

    All 13084 ratings

    Ships from: Frederick, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.55

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    illus University Park 2001 hardcover 1st VG+/VG- 243pp. NO INTERNATIONAL. Dampstain top front, bit of bleeding ...

    Details from Seller

    AardBooks NH

    All 62 ratings

    Ships from: Troy, NH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    University Park, PA. 2001 Hardcover 1st edition NF/NF, Dust Jacket 4to, 243pp, Just minor shelfwear to this boo...

    Details from Seller

    Old Friends Books OR

    All 54 ratings

    Ships from: Lake Oswego, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    University Park, PA 2001 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 243 pages.

    Details from Seller

    Novel Ideas Used Books

    All 29 ratings

    Ships from: Decatur, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $11.00

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    University Park, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 2001 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library Clean, tight text...

    Details from Seller

    Twin Tomes Booksellers, LLC MN

    All 48 ratings

    Ships from: South Saint Paul, MN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.00

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2001 Hard cover Illustrated. Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. W...

    Details from Seller

    Hook's Book Nook PA

    All 77 ratings

    Ships from: Pottstown, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $14.95

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $17.12

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2001 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. hardcover book with dustjacket, in very good condition. see...

    Details from Seller

    Indigo Mist

    Ships from: Rosendale, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $19.99

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

    Seller Comments:
    2001 Hard cover First edition. Fine in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. INSCRIBED First Printing. Book...

    Details from Seller

    Maggie Belsan VA

    All 55 ratings

    Ships from: Fairfax, VA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $22.95

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2001 Hardcover New

    Details from Seller

    More Books

    All 487 ratings

    Ships from: MIAMI, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $139.81

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2001 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

    Details from Seller

    booklab

    All 672 ratings

    Ships from: Schenectady, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $147.00

    Showing items 1 - 16 of 16 results for Play Ball!

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.