Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Plastic Fantastic : How the Biggest Fraud in Physics Shook the Scientific World

Cover Image

Plastic Fantastic : How the Biggest Fraud in Physics Shook the Scientific World

by Eugenie Samuel Reich

Hardcover
  • $26.95 List Price
  • $4.11
  • (You Save 84%)
  • from OwlsBooks-TRM
Showing items 1 - 25 of 27 results for Plastic Fantastic : How the Biggest Fraud in Physics Shook the Scientific World

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,0...

Details from Seller

OwlsBooks-TRM

All 22568 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.11

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
5-12-09 Hardcover FINE Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's...

Details from Seller

Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA

All 7062 ratings

Ships from: Harrisburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.30

 

New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover 1st Edition New in New jacket Book. 6 1/4 By 9 1/2"

Details from Seller

Chequered Past FL

All 84 ratings

Ships from: Jacksonville Beach, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Book has shelf wear and slightly torn/ creased cover. 1st Edition. 2009 Hardcover.

Details from Seller

backpack_books

All 144 ratings

Ships from: North Wales, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.98

 

Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Good Book has shelf wear and slightly torn/ creased cover. 1st Edition. 2009 Hardcover.

Details from Seller

Armadillo Books PA

All 7755 ratings

Ships from: Norristown, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.98

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 3210 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$9.41

 

New

Seller Comments:
Shipped from US in 4 to 14 business days. Established seller since 2000

Details from Seller

PaperbackshopUS

All 4796 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$18.64

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW

Details from Seller

indoo

All 21685 ratings

Ships from: Avenel, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$19.38

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! M...

Details from Seller

BargainBookStores

All 7946 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$21.20

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
2009 May stated first edition with full number line hardback no marks and in great condition with dust cover A...

Details from Seller

Books4u31

All 126 ratings

Ships from: Asheville, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$27.31

 

New

Seller Comments:
Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 business days. Established seller since 2000

Details from Seller

EuroBooks

All 3504 ratings

Ships from: London, UK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$28.76

 

New

Seller Comments:
Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 business days. Established seller since 2000

Details from Seller

EuroBooks

All 3504 ratings

Ships from: London, UK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$30.74

 

New

Seller Comments:
New *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. In the event that a return is...

Details from Seller

MILLBOOKCO

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Ashford. Kent,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$32.96

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover Very good Unread copy with no visible damage or imperfections. Next day dispatch by Royal Mail...

Details from Seller

Y-Not-Books

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Hay-on-Wye,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$33.08

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover Good Unread copy. Possibility of slight shelf wear and/or very minor bumps to edges/cover. No...

Details from Seller

Y-Not-Books

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Hay-on-Wye,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$33.08

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover Good Damaged cover no dust jacket Showing signs of use. Some creasing to spine and general edg...

Details from Seller

Ocelot Books Limited

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Hereford,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$33.13

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover Good Showing signs of use. Some creasing to spine and general edge wear, some markings to cove...

Details from Seller

Ocelot Books Limited

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Hereford,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$37.97

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover Fair A reading copy, covers rather worn/torn, some creasing to spine. Dust jacket may be missi...

Details from Seller

Ocelot Books Limited

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Hereford,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$33.13

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover Very good Showing some signs of wear. Corners/cover slightly bumped/creased. *****PLEASE NOTE...

Details from Seller

Ocelot Books Limited

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Hereford,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$33.13

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover Fair A reading copy, covers rather worn/torn, some creasing to spine. Dust jacket may be missi...

Details from Seller

Ocelot Books Limited

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Hereford,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$37.97

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover Fair A reading copy, covers rather worn/torn, some creasing to spine. Dust jacket may be missi...

Details from Seller

Ocelot Books Limited

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Hereford,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$37.97

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover Fair A reading copy, covers rather worn/torn, some creasing to spine. Dust jacket may be missi...

Details from Seller

Ocelot Books Limited

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Hereford,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$37.97

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover Fair A reading copy, covers rather worn/torn, some creasing to spine. Dust jacket may be missi...

Details from Seller

Ocelot Books Limited

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Hereford,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$37.97

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover Fair A reading copy, covers rather worn/torn, some creasing to spine. Dust jacket may be missi...

Details from Seller

Ocelot Books Limited

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Hereford,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$37.97

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover Good Showing signs of use. Some creasing to spine and general edge wear, some markings to cove...

Details from Seller

Ocelot Books Limited

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Hereford,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$37.97

Showing items 1 - 25 of 27 results for Plastic Fantastic : How the Biggest Fraud in Physics Shook the Scientific World

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.