Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Plain Secrets : An Outsider among the Amish

Cover Image

Plain Secrets : An Outsider among the Amish

by Joe Mackall

Hardcover
  • $24.95 List Price
  • $3.55
  • (You Save 85%)
  • from Bound Matter IL
Showing items 1 - 24 of 24 results for Plain Secrets : An Outsider among the Amish

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Acceptable Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine...

Details from Seller

Thrift It

All 764 ratings

Ships from: Washington, DC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.96

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover Good in good dust jacket. All new inventory received to basement (formerly known as bsmt) Thi...

Details from Seller

More Than Words MA

All 957 ratings

Ships from: Waltham, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.96

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at...

Details from Seller

ThriftIt

All 227 ratings

Ships from: Washington, DC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.97

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

Details from Seller

Silver Arch Books

All 971 ratings

Ships from: St Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2007-05-15 Hardcover Very Good Minor shelf/edge wear, binding tight. In very good condition. Text clean & unm...

Details from Seller

Bound Matter IL

All 159 ratings

Ships from: Aurora, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.55

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2007-05-15 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Size: 21.5 X 14.5cm. 208 pages.; Tight square binding. Corn...

Details from Seller

Spener Books

All 2 ratings

Ships from: San Jose, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine 0807010642 100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed.

Details from Seller

Avenue Book & Co.

All 753 ratings

Ships from: Fort Wayne, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.83

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hard Cover with Jacket. Slight Shelf Wear.

Details from Seller

CozyBookCellar

All 1573 ratings

Ships from: Bellingham, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.94

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2007-05-15 Hardcover Like-New Hard Cover with Jacket. Slight Shelf Wear.

Details from Seller

Cozy Book Cellar MA

All 904 ratings

Ships from: Bellingham, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover Used: Very Good in Very Good jacket 9780807010648. Minimal shelfwear. DJ ver y good w/tattered ...

Details from Seller

Second Edition Bookstore

All 47 ratings

Ships from: Borger, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.90

 

New

Seller Comments:
THIS HARDBACK IS NEW AND IN GREAT CONDITION BUT BEING LISTED AS VERY GOOD DUE TO CRINKLING AND TEARS AT THE TOP...

Details from Seller

Niki's Variety Items

All 15 ratings

Ships from: Altoona, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.95

 

New

Seller Comments:
Affordable 2nd Day Shipping Offered!! Ships NEXT Day!! 100% Money Back Guarantee!!cover/corners may show min ...

Details from Seller

The Book Czars

Ships from: Downingtown, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.47

 

New

Seller Comments:
Affordable 2nd Day Shipping Offered!! Ships NEXT Day!! 100% Money Back Guarantee!!cover/corners may show min ...

Details from Seller

The Book Czars

Ships from: Downingtown, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.47

 

New

Seller Comments:
2007-05-15 Hardcover New Affordable 2nd Day Shipping Offered! ! Ships NEXT Day! ! 100% Money Back Guarantee! ...

Details from Seller

TheBookCzars

All 17 ratings

Ships from: philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.04

 

New

Seller Comments:
2007-05-15 Hardcover New Affordable 2nd Day Shipping Offered! ! Ships NEXT Day! ! 100% Money Back Guarantee! ...

Details from Seller

TheBookCzars

All 17 ratings

Ships from: philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.04

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book is clean and tight with no marks or stamps.

Details from Seller

Trade A Book Online

All 51 ratings

Ships from: Santa Clara, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$13.19

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2007 Hardcover First printing Fine in near fine jacket Journalist Mackall writes about his surprising ...

Details from Seller

Books of Aurora, Inc. Oh

All 37 ratings

Ships from: Aurora, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Boston 2007 Hard Cover Near Fine in Near Fine DJ An Outside among the Amish. 208 pp. 8vo. Quarter cloth over bo...

Details from Seller

Cellar Stories Bookstore RI

All 179 ratings

Ships from: Providence, RI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW

Details from Seller

indoo

All 21251 ratings

Ships from: Avenel, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$15.03

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! M...

Details from Seller

BargainBookStores

All 7617 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.73

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2007 Hard cover New in new dust jacket. A Fine Copy In Fine Dust Jacket Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With d...

Details from Seller

The First Edition OH

All 57 ratings

Ships from: Delaware, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. Ships by USPS and UPS. Happ...

Details from Seller

Winston Bookstore

All 175 ratings

Ships from: Chambersburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.70

 

New

Seller Comments:
0807010642 Brand New. Exact book as advertised. Delivery in 4-14 business days (not calendar days). We are not...

Details from Seller

Premier Books BN

All 674 ratings

Ships from: Romulus, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$56.33

Showing items 1 - 24 of 24 results for Plain Secrets : An Outsider among the Amish

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.